Real Name:
Alfred Matthew Yankovic
Profile:
Born: October 23, 1959, Downey, California

Weird Al's band includes:

"Weird Al" Yankovic - Vocals, Accordion
Jim West (2) - Guitar, Mandolin
Steve Jay - Bass, Banjo
Jon "Bermuda" Schwartz - Drums
Ruben Valtierra - (Touring) Piano, Keyboard
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a259422]

Artist

"Weird Al" Yankovic Discography Tracks

Barnes & Barnes Gumby Jaws Lament (as Weird Al Yankovic) Barnes & Barnes - Voobaha (Album) Rhino Records (2) US 1980 Sell This Version
3626 "Weird Al" Yankovic Gotta Boogie (as Weird Al) "Weird Al" Yankovic - Another One Rides The Bus(7", EP) Placebo (4) 3626 US 1981 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - "Weird Al" Yankovic (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records US 1983 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - In 3-D (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records Europe 1984 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Dare To Be Stupid (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Polka Party! (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records US 1986 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Even Worse (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records, Scotti Bros. Records Europe 1988 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - UHF Original Motion Picture Soundtrack And Other Stuff (Album) Scotti Bros. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Crispin Hellion Glover Selected Readings From Oak Mot Part IV (as Mr. Al Yankovic) Crispin Hellion Glover - The Big Problem ≠ The Solution. The Solution = Let It Be (Album) Restless Records US 1989 Sell This Version
none Seduction Of The Innocent Seduction Of The Innocent - The Golden Age(CD, Album) Beat Brothers Records none US 1990 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Off The Deep End (Album) Scotti Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Alapalooza (Album, Comp) Scotti Bros. Records Canada 1993 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Christmas At Ground Zero (as Al Yankovic) "Weird Al" Yankovic - Greatest Hits Volume II (Comp) Scotti Bros. Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Various Bedrock Anthem Various - The Flintstones: Music From Bedrock (Comp, Album) MCA Records Poland 1994 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - The MuchMusic TV Album (Comp) Scotti Bros. Records, Attic, Rock'n'Roll Records Canada 1995 Sell This Version
72392 78061-2 "Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Amish Paradise(CD, Maxi, FLP) Scotti Bros. Records, Rock'n'Roll Records 72392 78061-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Bad Hair Day (Album) Scotti Bros. Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SH 69 Various Spy Hard and 1 more… Various - Agent 00 - Mit Der Lizenz Zum Totlachen(CD, Ltd, Promo) Buena Vista International SH 69 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Running With Scissors (Album) Volcano (2), Way Moby Canada 1999 Sell This Version
7567-92995-2 Various Polkamon Various - Pokémon 2: The Power Of One (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture)(CD, Enh, Album) Atlantic 7567-92995-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Hardware Store and 2 more… "Weird Al" Yankovic - Poodle Hat (Album) Volcano (2), Way Moby US 2003 Sell This Version
82876-89951-2 "Weird Al" Yankovic Pancreas (as Al) and 3 more… "Weird Al" Yankovic - Straight Outta Lynwood(Hybrid, DualDisc, Album, Multichannel, NTSC) Volcano (2), Way Moby, Zomba Label Group 82876-89951-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Another One Rides The Bus "Weird Al" Yankovic - The Essential "Weird Al" Yankovic (Comp) Way Moby, Volcano (2), Legacy Australia 2009 Sell This Version
MC Lars True Player For Real MC Lars - This Gigantic Robot Kills (Album) Oglio Records US 2008 Sell This Version
XI-13 Evelyn Evelyn My Space (as 'Weird Al' Yankovic) Evelyn Evelyn - Evelyn Evelyn(CD, Album) 8ft. Records, 11 Records XI-13 US 2010 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 10 Reviews

Add Review

ksatterwhite

ksatterwhite

January 12, 2017
There are going to be vinyl re-issues of the whole Weird Al catalogue - box set and many other items over at Pledge Music - http://www.pledgemusic.com/projects/weirdalyankovic/pledgers
MaskingSound

MaskingSound

July 23, 2015
Unfortunately the great parodies are overshadowed by some of the even better original tracks.
Even DISCHARGE couldn't write a better doomsday song than "Christmas At Ground Zero"
TallicLizzy

TallicLizzy

June 8, 2013
Weird Al. Oof. What an am embarrassment. Parody songs are as low as it gets. Virtually leeching off others work.
Glitchwerks

Glitchwerks

November 9, 2006
edited over 3 years ago
Redacted review.

Videos (121) Edit