Real Name:
Alfred Matthew Yankovic
Profile:
Born: October 23, 1959, Downey, California

Weird Al's band includes:

"Weird Al" Yankovic - Vocals, Accordion
Jim West (2) - Guitar, Mandolin
Steve Jay - Bass, Banjo
Jon "Bermuda" Schwartz - Drums
Ruben Valtierra - (Touring) Piano, Keyboard
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a259422]

Artist

"Weird Al" Yankovic Discography Tracks

CK 48507 Desi Arnaz Desi Arnaz - Babalu Music! I Love Lucy's Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) Columbia CK 48507 US 1991 Sell This Version
3375-80 Desi Arnaz Desi Arnaz - Babalu Music! I Love Lucy's Greatest Hits(Laserdisc, 12", S/Sided, Mono, NTSC) Fox Video 3375-80 US 1991 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Off The Deep End (Album) Scotti Bros. Records Europe 1992 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - You Don't Love Me Anymore (Single) Pony Canyon Philippines 1992 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Smells Like Nirvana (Single, Maxi) Scotti Bros. Records Canada 1992 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Alapalooza (Album, Comp) Scotti Bros. Records Canada 1993 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Jurassic Park (Single) Scotti Bros. Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
72392 75378-4, 72392 75378-4 "Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Bedrock Anthem(Cass, Single) Scotti Bros. Records, Rock 'N' Roll Records 72392 75378-4, 72392 75378-4 US 1993 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Greatest Hits Volume II (Comp) Scotti Bros. Records US 1994 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Headline News (as Al Yankovic) "Weird Al" Yankovic - Headline News (Single) Scotti Bros. Records US 1994 Sell This Version
42K 77662 Jim Carrey / Desi Arnaz Cuban Pete Jim Carrey / Desi Arnaz - Cuban Pete(CD, Maxi) Chaos Recordings 42K 77662 US 1994 Sell This Version
Various Bedrock Anthem (as Al Yankovic) Various - The Flintstones - Music From Bedrock (Album, Comp) MCA Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
72392 75493-2 "Weird Al" Yankovic Talk Soup and 4 more… "Weird Al" Yankovic - The TV Album(CD, Comp) Scotti Bros. Records, Rock'n'Roll Records 72392 75493-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
72392 78061-2 "Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Amish Paradise(CD, Maxi, FLP) Scotti Bros. Records, Rock'n'Roll Records 72392 78061-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Gump (Maxi, Single) Scotti Bros. Records, Rock'n'Roll Records US 1996 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Bad Hair Day (Album) Scotti Bros. Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Running With Scissors (Album) Volcano (2), Way Moby US 1999 Sell This Version
9210085 "Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Live!(VHS, PAL) Volcano (2), Way Moby 9210085 Australia & New Zealand 1999 Sell This Version
VOL 34280-2 "Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - It's All About The Pentiums(CD, Single, Promo) Volcano (2) VOL 34280-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
7567-92995-2 Various Polkamon (as Al Yankovic) Various - Pokémon 2: The Power Of One (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture)(CD, Enh, Album) Atlantic 7567-92995-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
01241-41701-2 Various Pretty Fly For A Rabbi Various - Positive Interference(CD, Comp) Jive, Volcano (2), Essential Records (3), Silvertone Records 01241-41701-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Poodle Hat (Album) Volcano (2), Way Moby Canada 2003 Sell This Version
82876-89951-2 "Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Straight Outta Lynwood(Hybrid, DualDisc, Album, Multichannel, NTSC) Volcano (2), Way Moby, Zomba Label Group 82876-89951-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-07895-2 Various White & Nerdy (as Al Yankovic) Various - Just The Hits 2007(CD, Comp) Sony BMG 88697-07895-2 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic - Alpocalypse (Album) Jive, Way Moby, Volcano (2) US 2011 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 10 Reviews

Add Review

ksatterwhite

ksatterwhite

January 12, 2017
There are going to be vinyl re-issues of the whole Weird Al catalogue - box set and many other items over at Pledge Music - http://www.pledgemusic.com/projects/weirdalyankovic/pledgers
MaskingSound

MaskingSound

July 23, 2015
Unfortunately the great parodies are overshadowed by some of the even better original tracks.
Even DISCHARGE couldn't write a better doomsday song than "Christmas At Ground Zero"
TallicLizzy

TallicLizzy

June 8, 2013
Weird Al. Oof. What an am embarrassment. Parody songs are as low as it gets. Virtually leeching off others work.
Glitchwerks

Glitchwerks

November 9, 2006
edited over 3 years ago
Redacted review.

Videos (121) Edit