"Weird Al" Yankovic

Real Name:
Alfred Matthew Yankovic
Profile:
Born: October 23, 1959, Downey, California

Weird Al's band includes:

"Weird Al" Yankovic - Vocals, Accordion
Jim West (2) - Guitar, Mandolin
Steve Jay - Bass, Banjo
Jon "Bermuda" Schwartz - Drums
Ruben Valtierra - (Touring) Piano, Keyboard
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

"Weird Al" Yankovic Discography Tracks

Albums

"Weird Al" Yankovic - "Weird Al" Yankovic album art "Weird Al" Yankovic "Weird Al" Yankovic (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records US 1983 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - In 3-D album art "Weird Al" Yankovic In 3-D (Album) Epic, Rock'n'Roll Records Australia 1984 Sell This Version
518 "Weird Al" Yankovic - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art "Weird Al" Yankovic, Jason & The Scorchers "Weird Al" Yankovic, Jason & The Scorchers - King Biscuit Flower Hour(2xLP, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting 518 US 1984 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Dare To Be Stupid album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Dare To Be Stupid (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records, Rock'n'Roll Records, Scotti Bros. Records US 1985 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Polka Party! album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Polka Party! (Album) Scotti Bros. Records Japan 1986 Sell This Version
FM - 44567 "Weird Al" Yankovic - Peter & The Wolf / Carnival Of The Animals - Part II album art "Weird Al" Yankovic, Wendy Carlos "Weird Al" Yankovic, Wendy Carlos - Peter & The Wolf / Carnival Of The Animals - Part II(LP, Album, Promo) CBS FM - 44567 US 1988 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Fat - Even Worse album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Fat - Even Worse (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Off The Deep End album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Off The Deep End (Album) Scotti Bros. Records Canada 1992 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Alapalooza album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Alapalooza (Album) Scotti Bros. Records, Attic Canada 1993 Sell This Version
72392 75500-4 "Weird Al" Yankovic - Bad Hair Day album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Bad Hair Day(Cass, Album) Scotti Bros. Records 72392 75500-4 US 1996 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Straight Outta Lynwood album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Straight Outta Lynwood (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Volcano (2) Indonesia 2006 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Alpocalypse album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Alpocalypse (Album) Jive, Way Moby, Volcano (2) US 2011 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Mandatory Fun album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Mandatory Fun (Album) RCA, Way Moby Australia 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

"Weird Al" Yankovic - My Bologna / School Cafeteria album art "Weird Al" Yankovic My Bologna / School Cafeteria (Single) Capitol Records US 1979 Sell This Version
3626 "Weird Al" Yankovic - Another One Rides The Bus album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Another One Rides The Bus(7", EP, TP) Placebo (4) 3626 US 1981 Sell This Version
1043 "Weird Al" Yankovic - Another One Rides The Bus album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Another One Rides The Bus(7", Single, Promo) T.K. Records 1043 US 1981 Sell This Version
none "Weird Al" Yankovic - Ricky album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Ricky(Reel, Single, Promo) Epic none US 1983 Sell This Version
ZS4-03998 "Weird Al" Yankovic - I Love Rocky Road album art "Weird Al" Yankovic I Love Rocky Road(7", Single) Rock'n'Roll Records ZS4-03998 US 1983 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - I Lost On Jeopardy album art "Weird Al" Yankovic I Lost On Jeopardy Rock'n'Roll Records Australia 1984 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - This Is The Life album art "Weird Al" Yankovic This Is The Life (Single) Rock 'n' Roll Records, Rock 'n' Roll Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Eat It album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Eat It (Single) Rock'n'Roll Records US 1984 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Like A Surgeon album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Like A Surgeon (Single) Rock 'N' Roll Records US 1985 Sell This Version
ES 1081 "Weird Al" Yankovic - I Want A New Duck album art "Weird Al" Yankovic I Want A New Duck(7", Single, Promo) Scotti Bros. Records, Epic ES 1081 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Hooked On Polkas album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Hooked On Polkas (Single) Canyon Japan 1985 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic - One More Minute album art "Weird Al" Yankovic One More Minute Rock'n'Roll Records US 1985 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 12 Reviews

Add Review

ksatterwhite

ksatterwhite

January 12, 2017
There are going to be vinyl re-issues of the whole Weird Al catalogue - box set and many other items over at Pledge Music - http://www.pledgemusic.com/projects/weirdalyankovic/pledgers
MaskingSound

MaskingSound

July 23, 2015
Unfortunately the great parodies are overshadowed by some of the even better original tracks.
Even DISCHARGE couldn't write a better doomsday song than "Christmas At Ground Zero"
TallicLizzy

TallicLizzy

June 8, 2013
Weird Al. Oof. What an am embarrassment. Parody songs are as low as it gets. Virtually leeching off others work.
Glitchwerks

Glitchwerks

November 9, 2006
edited over 3 years ago
Redacted review.

Videos (50) Edit