David Lucas

Real Name:
David Helfman
Profile:
American producer, composer, and engineer, based in Miami, FL, born in Buffalo, NY on April 21, 1937. He owned and founded The Warehouse, New York City. Next to music, he composed and produced a lot of hit jingles. He moved from New York to Miami in 1998, when he also sold The Warehouse, New York City
Sites:
Variations:

David Lucas Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

1010 David Lucas - So Until I See You Again / Bula Vinaka album art David Lucas So Until I See You Again / Bula Vinaka(7") Arwin Records 1010 US Unknown Sell This Version