Eddie Sauter

Real Name:
Edward Ernest Sauter
Profile:
American trumpeter, band leader and arranger, born December 2, 1914 in Brooklyn (N.Y.)
died April 21, 1981 in West Nyack (N.Y.)
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MG 12024 Eddie Sauter - Borderline album art Ray McKinley's Orchestra* Arr. By Eddie Sauter Ray McKinley's Orchestra* Arr. By Eddie Sauter - Borderline (Album) London Savoy Records MG 12024 US 1955 Sell This Version
L10011 Eddie Sauter - Inside Sauter-Finegan album art Eddie Sauter And Bill Finegan Eddie Sauter And Bill Finegan - Inside Sauter-Finegan(LP) RCA L10011 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
V-8412 Eddie Sauter - Focus album art Stan Getz / Eddie Sauter Stan Getz / Eddie Sauter - Focus (Album) Verve Records V-8412 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
139 007 Eddie Sauter - Stereo Fantasy album art Eddie Sauter, Bill Finegan Eddie Sauter, Bill Finegan - Stereo Fantasy(LP, Album, Comp) United Artists Ultra Audio 139 007 France 1962 Sell This Version
hat[now]ART 136 Eddie Sauter - Counterpoise album art John Carisi, Eddie Sauter, Christian Wolff, Stefan Wolpe, Accanto* & Xasax John Carisi, Eddie Sauter, Christian Wolff, Stefan Wolpe, Accanto* & Xasax - Counterpoise(CD, Album, Ltd) hat[now]ART hat[now]ART 136 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
88697658032 Eddie Sauter - Concerto For Orchestra / Focus album art Severi Pyysalo, Eddie Sauter, Jukka Perko, Turku Philharmonic Orchestra, Jani Telaranta Severi Pyysalo, Eddie Sauter, Jukka Perko, Turku Philharmonic Orchestra, Jani Telaranta - Concerto For Orchestra / Focus(CD, Album) Sony Music 88697658032 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
LP-2706 Eddie Sauter - In Germany album art Eddie Sauter In Germany(2xLP, Gat) Big Band International LP-2706 US Unknown Sell This Version
Volume XV Eddie Sauter - Eddie Sauter In Germany 1957-59 album art Eddie Sauter Eddie Sauter In Germany 1957-59(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) Big Band Landmarks Volume XV US Unknown Sell This Version