Dave Palmer

Real Name:
David Patrick Palmer
Profile:
American rock / pop keyboardist, producer and musical director. Born 8 November 1968 in Denton, TX.
Please make sure to credit the right Dave / David Palmer! Especially consider
David Palmer, prolific English session drummer and ex-ABC drummer;
David Palmer (2), prolific English arranger and ex-Jethro Tull keyboardist;
David Palmer (4), prolific American songwriter and ex-Steely Dan vocalist;
Dave Palmer (2), prolific American engineer and ex-The Amboy Dukes drummer.


Originating from Kingsville, TX, he has worked with Fiona Apple, Chris Isaak, AIR, Seal, Turin Brakes, and Fleetwood Mac, among others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BB-005 Earl Harvin, Dave Palmer Earl Harvin, Dave Palmer - Strange Happy(CD, Album) Leaning House Jazz BB-005 US 1997 Sell This Version
ER-010 Dave Palmer - Living Room Etude album art Dave Palmer Living Room Etude(CD, Album) Endless Records (2) ER-010 Unknown Sell This Version