Lina Pesce

Real Name:
Magdalena Pesce Vitale
Profile:
Brasilian pianist and composer
(born 26 Jan 1926, São Paulo, Brazil / died 30 Jun 1995)
Daughter of composer Giacomo Pesce, and wife of publisher Vicente Vitale.
Variations:
[a2594815]

Artist

Lina Pesce Discography Tracks

Compilations

307.3323 Various Bem-te-vi Atrevido and 1 more… Various - Festival De Choros Volume 2(LP, Comp) Premier (2) 307.3323 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
BR. 33.030 Various Corruira Saltitante Various - Piano Popular Brasileiro (LP, Comp) Clack (2) BR. 33.030 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version