JP Fournier

Real Name:
Jean Pascal Fournier
Profile:
French freelance artist and illustrator specialized in the Metal Music genre. Born near Grenoble in 1972.
Sites:
Variations:

Technical

3086252 JP Fournier - Burning Down The Opera (Live) album art Edguy Edguy - Burning Down The Opera (Live)(2xCD, Album) Nothing To Say 3086252 France 2003 Sell This Version

Visual

JP Fournier - Stormblade album art Demoniac Demoniac - Stormblade (Album) Evil Omen Records France 1996 Sell This Version
SW001-1 JP Fournier - Backwardness album art Rotting Head Rotting Head - Backwardness(CD, Album) Shock Wave Records SW001-1 France 1997 Sell This Version
JP Fournier - Two Feet Stand album art Gardenian Gardenian - Two Feet Stand (Album) Listenable Records, Listenable Records France 1997 Sell This Version
JP Fournier - The Phantom Lodge album art Diabolical Masquerade Diabolical Masquerade - The Phantom Lodge (Album) Adipocere Records Poland 1997 Sell This Version
JP Fournier - Metal Explosion Volume 8 album art Various Various - Metal Explosion Volume 8 (Comp) Adipocere Records, Metallian Editions Germany 1998 Sell This Version
HOLY41CD JP Fournier - Plaintive Scenes album art Yearning Yearning - Plaintive Scenes(CD, Album, Dig) Holy Records HOLY41CD France 1999 Sell This Version
JP Fournier - At The Heart Of Winter album art Immortal Immortal - At The Heart Of Winter (Album) Osmose Productions 1999 Sell This Version
JP Fournier - The Savage Poetry album art Edguy Edguy - The Savage Poetry (Album) Nothing To Say France 2000 Sell This Version
DH001 JP Fournier - Valley Of The Damned album art DragonHeart DragonHeart - Valley Of The Damned(CDr, Dem) Not On Label DH001 UK 2000 Sell This Version
HOLY 63 CD JP Fournier - Frore Meadow album art Yearning Yearning - Frore Meadow(CD, Album, Ltd, Dig) Holy Records HOLY 63 CD France 2001 Sell This Version
JP Fournier - Under The Reign Of Terror album art Bloodthorn Bloodthorn - Under The Reign Of Terror (Album) Red Stream US 2001 Sell This Version
JP Fournier - Mandrake album art Edguy Edguy - Mandrake (Album) AFM Records 2001 Sell This Version
JP Fournier - Fall Into Madness album art Steel Attack Steel Attack - Fall Into Madness (Album) AFM Records 2001 Sell This Version
MAS CD0257 JP Fournier - The Great Beast album art Mystic Circle Mystic Circle - The Great Beast(CD, Album) Massacre Records MAS CD0257 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
JP Fournier - The Prophet Of Evil album art Nostradameus Nostradameus - The Prophet Of Evil (Album) AFM Records Russia 2001 Sell This Version
JP Fournier - Cosmovision album art Nightmare (3) Nightmare (3) - Cosmovision (Album) Scarecrow Records (2) Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
JP Fournier - The Metal Opera album art Tobias Sammet's Avantasia Tobias Sammet's Avantasia - The Metal Opera (Album) AFM Records, AFM Records Russia 2001 Sell This Version
CD AR 054 JP Fournier - Psychose album art Benighted Benighted - Psychose(CD, Album) Adipocere Records CD AR 054 France 2002 Sell This Version
JP Fournier - Chapter 1 album art Cryonic Temple Cryonic Temple - Chapter 1 (Album) Underground Symphony Europe 2002 Sell This Version
JP Fournier - Damien album art Mystic Circle Mystic Circle - Damien (Album) Massacre Records Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
HOLY80CD JP Fournier - Garden Of Darkness album art Tristitia Tristitia - Garden Of Darkness(CD, Album) Holy Records HOLY80CD France 2002 Sell This Version
JP Fournier - Fight To The End album art Vhäldemar Vhäldemar - Fight To The End (Album) Arise Records Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
N03502 JP Fournier - Xiled To Infinity And One album art Seven Witches Seven Witches - Xiled To Infinity And One(CD, Album) Noise Records N03502 UK 2002 Sell This Version
JP Fournier - The Metal Opera Pt.II album art Tobias Sammet's Avantasia Tobias Sammet's Avantasia - The Metal Opera Pt.II (Album) AFM Records, AFM Records Brazil 2002 Sell This Version