Jim Lindberg

Real Name:
James William Lindberg
Profile:
Lindberg (born July 26, 1965) was the singer-songwriter for the California punk band Pennywise from 1988-2009. He announced his departure from the group in August 2009, and would later form and record with The Black Pacific, but rejoined Pennywise in October 2012.
Also the author of the book "Punk Rock Dad" which led to the film "The Other F Word," in which he was featured.
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

musikexpress 120 Jim Lindberg - Musikexpress 120 - Sounds Now! album art Various Blitzkrieg Bop Various - Musikexpress 120 - Sounds Now!(CD, Comp, Promo) Musikexpress musikexpress 120 Germany 2006 Sell This Version