Marsha Kocábová

Real Name:
Marsha Kocábová neé Crew
Profile:
American native, Czech based lyricist and translator

Born May 26, 1954 in Wilmington, North Carolina, USA. She live in Prague since 1982.

Ex-wife of [Michael Kocáb]. Mother of Michael Kocáb Jr. and Natálie Kocábová.
Variations:
[a2595837]

Artist

Marsha Kocábová Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Kocáb*, Kolář*, Kympl* In The Wings (as Marsha Kocab) and 6 more… Kocáb*, Kolář*, Kympl* - Velvet Revolution (Album) Popron Music Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
Natalie Kocábová*, Michael Kocáb Natalie Kocábová*, Michael Kocáb - Fly Apple Pie (Album) Epic, Epic Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version