Real Name:
Zdeněk Karel Slabý
Profile:
Czech writer, journalist, critic and translator. He is focused on literature for children and young people and alternative music journalism.

Born June 9, 1930 in Praha. Father of Petr Slabý. Should be found under various aliases as like Petr Lhota, dr. Zdeněk; aby, Z. K. S., PeL, KryM.
Variations:
[a2596169]

Artist

Zdeněk Slabý Discography Tracks

VT 7048-2 Zdeněk Slabý - Album pohádek "Supraphon dětem" 8. (Jak se králíček Ňuf stal mužským, Chytrý Jíra, Psí pohádka a další) album art Various O Princezně A Pirátech (as Zdeněk Karel Slabý) Various - Album pohádek "Supraphon dětem" 8. (Jak se králíček Ňuf stal mužským, Chytrý Jíra, Psí pohádka a další)(7xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Supraphon VT 7048-2 Czech Republic 2014
VT 7000-2 Zdeněk Slabý - Album pohádek "Supraphon dětem" 7. (O červené Karkulce, Nespokojený králíček, Darebák sněhulák Dalibor a další) album art Various Darebák Sněhulák Dalibor (as Zdeněk Karel Slabý) and 1 more… Various - Album pohádek "Supraphon dětem" 7. (O červené Karkulce, Nespokojený králíček, Darebák sněhulák Dalibor a další)(6xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Supraphon VT 7000-2 Czech Republic 2014