Ad

George Ricci

George Ricci

Real Name:George Washington Rich
Profile:

American cellist.
Born : February 22, 1921 in California.
Died : March 12, 2010 in Florida.
Brother of Ruggiero Ricci, a great violinist. Married to harpist Elaine Vito Ricci.

Sites:local802afm.org
In Groups:Al Cohn And His Orchestra, Canadian String Quartet, Stradivari Records String Quartet, The Baroque Chamber Orchestra, The Stradivari Quintet
Variations:
Viewing All | George Ricci

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0