Mathilde Santing

Mathilde Santing

Real Name:
Mathilde Eleveld
Profile:
Dutch pop and jazz singer born on October 24, 1958.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a259623]

Artist

Mathilde Santing Discography Tracks

Albums

Mathilde Santing Mathilde Santing (MiniAlbum, Album) Idiot Records Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Mathilde Santing, Dennis Duchhart Mathilde Santing, Dennis Duchhart - Water Under The Bridge (MiniAlbum, Album) Megadisc Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
P-13289 Mathilde Santing, Dennis Duchhart Mathilde Santing, Dennis Duchhart - Water Under The Bridge(LP, Promo) WEA P-13289 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Mathilde Santing Out Of This Dream: A Third Side Megadisc Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Mathilde Santing Out Of This Dream (Album) Megadisc UK & Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Mathilde Santing Breast And Brow (Album) Megadisc Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
Mathilde Santing Sings Randy Newman: Texas Girl & Pretty Boy (Album) Columbia, Columbia Japan 1993 Sell This Version
MS 001 Mathilde Santing In Concert(CD, Promo) Radio Nederland MS 001 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
EPC 483654 2 Mathilde Santing Choosy Live!(CD) Epic EPC 483654 2 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Matilde Santing* And The Oversoul 13 Matilde Santing* And The Oversoul 13 - To Others To One (Album) Epic, Epic Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Mathilde Santing New Amsterdam (Album) Sony Music Local Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Mathilde Santing Ne9en Levens (Album) Epic Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
MS19580013 Mathilde Santing De Negen Levens Van Mathilde - Een Selectie(CD, Album) Not On Label (Mathilde Santing Self-released) MS19580013 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Mathilde Santing And The New Traditions Mathilde Santing And The New Traditions - Under Your Charms (Album) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Mathilde Santing Forty Nine (Album) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Mathilde Santing Luck Be A Lady (Album) The Golden Label (2) Benelux 2011 Sell This Version
PAR 2015-2 Mathilde Santing Santing Is Coming To Town(CD, Album) Parea Records PAR 2015-2 Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mathilde Santing You Took Advantage Of Me (Single) Idiot Records Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
WEA 19.235 Mathilde Santing Behind A Painted Smile(7", Single) Idiot Records WEA 19.235 Benelux 1982 Sell This Version
078302, VR 10772 Mathilde Santing Hand In Hand(7", Single) Megadisc, Megadisc 078302, VR 10772 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Mathilde Santing Too Much Megadisc UK 1985 Sell This Version
YZ51, 248867-7 Mathilde Santing Our Days(7") WEA, WEA YZ51, 248867-7 1985 Sell This Version
YZ129, 248 340-7 Mathilde Santing Love Of The Common Man(7", Single) WEA, WEA YZ129, 248 340-7 UK 1987 Sell This Version
MDC 5269 Mathilde Santing Original Sound Track Rituelen(CD, Single) Megadisk MDC 5269 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
MD 5269 Mathilde Santing Beauty Of The Ritual (Theme Song From 'Rituelen')(7", Single) Megadisc MD 5269 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

June 11, 2014
Inspiratie - uit Joe, de Musical (CD, Single, Endemol Entertainment ENCS 8112)

Videos (15) Edit