Alexandrina Pendatchanska

Real Name:
Александрина Пендачанска
Profile:
Bulgarian operatic soprano, born 24 September 1970 in Sofia, Bulgaria.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2596441]

Artist

Albums

S3K 46 487 Alexandrina Pendatchanska - A Life For The Tsar album art Glinka* - Boris Martinovich, Alexandrina Pendachanska*, Chris Merritt, Stefania Toczyska, Stoil Georgiev, Mincho Popov, Konstantin Videv, Sofia National Opera Orchestra*, Sofia Festival Orchestra, Emil Tchakarov Glinka* - Boris Martinovich, Alexandrina Pendachanska*, Chris Merritt, Stefania Toczyska, Stoil Georgiev, Mincho Popov, Konstantin Videv, Sofia National Opera Orchestra*, Sofia Festival Orchestra, Emil Tchakarov - A Life For The Tsar(3xCD, Album) Sony Classical S3K 46 487 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
S3T 46 487 Glinka*, Boris Martinovich, Alexandrina Pendatchanska, Chris Merritt, Stefania Toczyska, Stoil Georgiev, Mincho Popov, Konstantin Videv, Sofia National Opera Chorus, Sofia Festival Orchestra, Emil Tchakarov Glinka*, Boris Martinovich, Alexandrina Pendatchanska, Chris Merritt, Stefania Toczyska, Stoil Georgiev, Mincho Popov, Konstantin Videv, Sofia National Opera Chorus, Sofia Festival Orchestra, Emil Tchakarov - A Life For The Tsar(3xCass, Album + Box) Sony Classical S3T 46 487 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
440 355-2 Alexandrina Pendatchanska - The Bells; Spring; 3 Russian Songs album art Rachmaninoff* / The Philadelphia Orchestra, Charles Dutoit, Pendachanska*, Kałudow*, Leiferkus*, The Choral Arts Society Of Philadelphia Rachmaninoff* / The Philadelphia Orchestra, Charles Dutoit, Pendachanska*, Kałudow*, Leiferkus*, The Choral Arts Society Of Philadelphia - The Bells; Spring; 3 Russian Songs(CD, Album, Club) London Records 440 355-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
14 209 Alexandrina Pendatchanska - Faust album art Charles Gounod, Giuseppe Sabbatini, Nicolai Ghiaurov, Alexandrina Pendatchanska Charles Gounod, Giuseppe Sabbatini, Nicolai Ghiaurov, Alexandrina Pendatchanska - Faust(CD, Album) LaserLight Digital 14 209 US 1995 Sell This Version
10 706 Alexandrina Pendatchanska - Junge Stimmen Der Oper album art Alexandrina Pendatchanska, Mikhail Angelov Alexandrina Pendatchanska, Mikhail Angelov - Junge Stimmen Der Oper(CD, Album) Capriccio (2) 10 706 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
HMC 801923.24 Alexandrina Pendatchanska - La clemenza di Tito album art Mark Padmore , Alexandrina Pendatchanska, Bernarda Fink, Marie-Claude Chappuis, Sunhae ImSergio Foresti, Freiburger Barockorchester, RIAS Kammerchor*, René Jacobs, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Mark Padmore , Alexandrina Pendatchanska, Bernarda Fink, Marie-Claude Chappuis, Sunhae ImSergio Foresti, Freiburger Barockorchester, RIAS Kammerchor*, René Jacobs, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - La clemenza di Tito(2xSACD, Hybrid, Multichannel) Harmonia Mundi HMC 801923.24 France 2006 Sell This Version
Alexandrina Pendatchanska - Don Giovanni album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, René Jacobs, Johannes Weisser, Lorenzo Regazzo, Alexandrina Pendatchanska, Olga Pasichnyk, Kenneth Tarver, Sunhae Im, Nikolay Borchev, Alessandro Guerzoni, RIAS Kammerchor*, Freiburger Barockorchester Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, René Jacobs, Johannes Weisser, Lorenzo Regazzo, Alexandrina Pendatchanska, Olga Pasichnyk, Kenneth Tarver, Sunhae Im, Nikolay Borchev, Alessandro Guerzoni, RIAS Kammerchor*, Freiburger Barockorchester - Don Giovanni Harmonia Mundi France 2007 Sell This Version
HMC 952088.90 Alexandrina Pendatchanska - Agrippina album art Alexandrina PendatchanskaJennifer RiveraSunhae ImBejun Mehta, Marcos FinkNeil Davies (3)Dominique VisseDaniel Schmutzhard, Akademie Für Alte Musik Berlin, René Jacobs, George Frideric Handel* Alexandrina PendatchanskaJennifer RiveraSunhae ImBejun Mehta, Marcos FinkNeil Davies (3)Dominique VisseDaniel Schmutzhard, Akademie Für Alte Musik Berlin, René Jacobs, George Frideric Handel* - Agrippina(3xCD, Album, S/Edition + DVD, NTSC + Box) Harmonia Mundi HMC 952088.90 France 2011 Sell This Version
HMC 902126.28 Alexandrina Pendatchanska - La finta giardiniera album art Karthäuser*Ovenden*Penda*Chappuis*Rivenq*Im*Nagy*, Freiburger Barockorchester, René Jacobs, Mozart* Karthäuser*Ovenden*Penda*Chappuis*Rivenq*Im*Nagy*, Freiburger Barockorchester, René Jacobs, Mozart* - La finta giardiniera(3xCD, Album + Box) Harmonia Mundi HMC 902126.28 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
8.660340-42 Alexandrina Pendatchanska - Semiramide album art Rossini*, Alex Penda*Marianna PizzolatoLorenzo Regazzo, John Osborn (5)Andrea Mastroni, Camerata Bach Choir, Poznań*Virtuosi Brunensis, Antonino Fogliani Rossini*, Alex Penda*Marianna PizzolatoLorenzo Regazzo, John Osborn (5)Andrea Mastroni, Camerata Bach Choir, Poznań*Virtuosi Brunensis, Antonino Fogliani - Semiramide(3xCD, Album + Box) Naxos 8.660340-42 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit