Don Johnson

Real Name:
Donnie Wayne Johnson
Profile:
American actor, recording artist, songwriter, born 15 December 1949 in Flat Creek, Missouri, USA. He was married to Melanie Griffith (divorced). Best known for his starring role on the TV series Miami Vice alongside Philip-Michael Thomas.

For the Oklahoma producer, pianist, see Don Johnson (3).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

KSF 3126 Don Johnson - Heartbeat album art Don Johnson Heartbeat (Album) Epic KSF 3126 South Africa 1986 Sell This Version
DJ-OTR, DJ-OTR-2 Don Johnson - Off The Record With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Don Johnson Mary Turner (4), Don Johnson - Off The Record With Mary Turner(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One, Westwood One DJ-OTR, DJ-OTR-2 US 1986 Sell This Version
EPC 460857 4 Don Johnson - Let It Roll album art Don Johnson Let It Roll (Album) Epic EPC 460857 4 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P-3623 Don Johnson - Wait For Me / It's Not Over album art Don Johnson Wait For Me / It's Not Over (Single) Capitol Records P-3623 US 1973 Sell This Version
EPC 650430 7 Don Johnson - Voice On A Hotline album art Don Johnson Voice On A Hotline (Maxi, Single) Epic EPC 650430 7 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
ES 1185 Don Johnson - Heartache Away album art Don Johnson Heartache Away (Maxi, Single) Epic ES 1185 New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
34-06285 Don Johnson - Heartbeat album art Don Johnson Heartbeat (Single, Maxi) Epic 34-06285 US 1986 Sell This Version
SSP 98.0323.7, SSP 980323-7 Don Johnson - Voice On A Hotline / Just Around The Corner album art Don Johnson / Cock Robin Don Johnson / Cock Robin - Voice On A Hotline / Just Around The Corner(7", Promo, Smplr, Spe) CBS Special Products, CBS Special Products SSP 98.0323.7, SSP 980323-7 Benelux 1987 Sell This Version
BARB 2 Don Johnson - Till I Loved You album art Barbra Streisand And Don Johnson Barbra Streisand And Don Johnson - Till I Loved You (EP, Single, Maxi) Columbia BARB 2 UK 1988 Sell This Version
655527 7 Don Johnson - What If It Takes All Night album art Don Johnson What If It Takes All Night (Single) Epic 655527 7 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
ARIE 2262 Don Johnson - A Better Place album art Don Johnson / Yuri (3) Don Johnson / Yuri (3) - A Better Place (Maxi, Single) Epic ARIE 2262 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
654976 6 Don Johnson - Tell It Like It Is album art Don Johnson Tell It Like It Is (Single, Maxi) Epic 654976 6 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
655234 3 Don Johnson - Other People's Lives album art Don Johnson Other People's Lives (Single, Maxi) Epic 655234 3 Europe 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

468315 2 Don Johnson - Heartbeat + Let It Roll album art Don Johnson Heartbeat + Let It Roll(2xCD, Album, Comp) Epic 468315 2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
EPC 471618 2, 14-471618-10 Don Johnson - Collection Gold album art Don Johnson Collection Gold(CD, Comp) Epic, Sony Music Special Marketing EPC 471618 2, 14-471618-10 France 1992 Sell This Version
SMM 486865 2, 486865 2 Don Johnson - The Essential album art Don Johnson The Essential (Comp) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media SMM 486865 2, 486865 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
2-484736 Don Johnson - Grandes Exitos album art Don Johnson Grandes Exitos(CD, Comp) Columbia, Sony Music 2-484736 Argentina 1997 Sell This Version
267586 Don Johnson - Tell It Like It Is album art Don Johnson Tell It Like It Is(CD, Comp) Sony 267586 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
39 295 1, LSP 986135 2 Don Johnson - Golden Stars International album art Don Johnson Golden Stars International(CD, Comp, Club) Epic, Epic 39 295 1, LSP 986135 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version

Videos

3991-80 Don Johnson - Heartbeat album art Don Johnson Heartbeat(Laserdisc, 12", Album, NTSC) CBS Fox Video 3991-80 US 1987 Sell This Version
3991-50 Don Johnson - Heartbeat album art Don Johnson Heartbeat(VHS, S/Edition, PAL, Sur) CBS Fox Video 3991-50 UK 1987 Sell This Version
3991 Don Johnson Heartbeat(VHS, NTSC) CBS FOX Video Music, CBS Fox Video 3991 US 1987 Sell This Version