Don Johnson

Real Name:
Donnie Wayne Johnson
Profile:
American actor, recording artist, songwriter, born 15 December 1949 in Flat Creek, Missouri, USA. He was married to Melanie Griffith (divorced). Best known for his starring role on the TV series Miami Vice alongside Philip-Michael Thomas.

For the Oklahoma producer, pianist, see Don Johnson (3).
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

KJPL-0493 Heartbeat — Don Johnson Don Johnson Heartbeat (Album) Epic KJPL-0493 South Korea 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Series #38 Show #6 Don Johnson Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #38 Show #6 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJ-OTR, DJ-OTR-2 Off The Record With Mary Turner — Don Johnson Mary Turner (4), Don Johnson Mary Turner (4), Don Johnson - Off The Record With Mary Turner(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One, Westwood One DJ-OTR, DJ-OTR-2 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPC 460857 4, 460857 4 Let It Roll — Don Johnson Don Johnson Let It Roll (Album) Epic EPC 460857 4, 460857 4 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

P-3623 Wait For Me / It's Not Over — Don Johnson Don Johnson Wait For Me / It's Not Over (Single) Capitol Records P-3623 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPC 650430 7 Voice On A Hotline — Don Johnson Don Johnson Voice On A Hotline (Maxi, Single) Epic EPC 650430 7 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ES 1185 Heartache Away — Don Johnson Don Johnson Heartache Away (Maxi, Single) Epic ES 1185 New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DEP-520 Heartbeat — Don Johnson Don Johnson Heartbeat (Single, Maxi) Epic DEP-520 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSP 98.0323.7, SSP 980323-7 Voice On A Hotline / Just Around The Corner — Don Johnson Don Johnson / Cock Robin Don Johnson / Cock Robin - Voice On A Hotline / Just Around The Corner(7", Promo, Smplr, Spe) CBS Special Products, CBS Special Products SSP 98.0323.7, SSP 980323-7 Benelux 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BARB 2 Till I Loved You — Don Johnson Barbra Streisand And Don Johnson Barbra Streisand And Don Johnson - Till I Loved You (EP, Single, Maxi) Columbia BARB 2 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
655527 7 What If It Takes All Night — Don Johnson Don Johnson What If It Takes All Night (Single) Epic 655527 7 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ARIE 2262 A Better Place — Don Johnson Don Johnson / Yuri (3) Don Johnson / Yuri (3) - A Better Place (Maxi, Single) Epic ARIE 2262 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
654976 6 Tell It Like It Is — Don Johnson Don Johnson Tell It Like It Is (Single, Maxi) Epic 654976 6 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
655234 3 Other People's Lives — Don Johnson Don Johnson Other People's Lives (Single, Maxi) Epic 655234 3 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

468315 2 Heartbeat + Let It Roll — Don Johnson Don Johnson Heartbeat + Let It Roll(2xCD, Album, Comp) Epic 468315 2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPC 471618 2, 14-471618-10 Collection Gold — Don Johnson Don Johnson Collection Gold(CD, Comp) Epic, Sony Music Special Marketing EPC 471618 2, 14-471618-10 France 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SMM 486865 2, 486865 2 The Essential — Don Johnson Don Johnson The Essential (Comp) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media SMM 486865 2, 486865 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2-484736 Grandes Exitos — Don Johnson Don Johnson Grandes Exitos(CD, Comp) Columbia, Sony Music 2-484736 Argentina 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
267586 Tell It Like It Is — Don Johnson Don Johnson Tell It Like It Is(CD, Comp) Sony 267586 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
39 295 1, LSP 986135 2 Golden Stars International — Don Johnson Don Johnson Golden Stars International(CD, Comp, Club) Epic, Epic 39 295 1, LSP 986135 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

3991-80 Heartbeat — Don Johnson Don Johnson Heartbeat (Album) CBS Fox Video 3991-80 US 1987 Sell This Version