Bob Weston

Real Name:
Robert Joseph Weston
Profile:
Bob Weston was best-known as the guitarist for Fleetwood Mac during their "mid" period (1971-1974). He also worked as a session guitarist and prior to joining Fleetwood Mac was a member of Black Cat Bones.

Born on 1st November 1947, Plymouth UK. Found dead on 3rd January 2012, Brent Cross, London.

Note: for Bob Weston (member of Shellac and owner of Chicago Mastering Service), use Robert Weston.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bob Weston Discography Tracks

Albums

AZ-2 326 Bob Weston - Nightlight album art Bob Weston Nightlight(LP, Album) Disc' AZ International, Simran AZ-2 326 France 1980 Sell This Version
AZ/2 369 Bob Weston - Studio Picks album art Bob Weston Studio Picks(LP, Album) Disc' AZ International AZ/2 369 France 1981 Sell This Version
DWCD 0092 Bob Weston - Sunset Traffic album art David Bradnum And Robert Weston* David Bradnum And Robert Weston* - Sunset Traffic(CD, Album) De Wolfe Music DWCD 0092 UK 1990 Sell This Version
1999 Bob Weston - There's a Heaven album art Bob Weston There's a Heaven(CDr, CD-ROM, Album) Bobby Weston 1999 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AZ/1 777 Bob Weston - Silver Arrow / Hello Goodbye album art Bob Weston Silver Arrow / Hello Goodbye(7", Single) Disc' AZ International, Simran AZ/1 777 France 1980 Sell This Version
13.805 Bob Weston - Desire album art Bob Weston Desire(7", Single) Underdog (5) 13.805 France 1985 Sell This Version

Compilations

DWCD 0325 David Bradnum & Bob Weston / Julius Steffaro David Bradnum & Bob Weston / Julius Steffaro - Journey Through Cuba(CD, Comp) De Wolfe Music DWCD 0325 UK 2002 Sell This Version