John Entwistle

Real Name:
John Alec Entwistle
Profile:
English musician, songwriter, singer, and film and record producer born October 9, 1944 in London and died June 27, 2002 in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Owner of Jason (37).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2406 005 John Entwistle - Smash Your Head Against The Wall album art John Entwistle Smash Your Head Against The Wall (Album) Track Record 2406 005 South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
73-9190 John Entwistle - Whistle Rymes album art John Entwistle Whistle Rymes (Album) Track Record 73-9190 US 1972 Sell This Version
MCAC-321 John Entwistle - Rigor Mortis Sets In album art John Entwistle Rigor Mortis Sets In (Album) Track Record, MCA Records MCAC-321 US 1973 Sell This Version
MCA-1926 John Entwistle - Who's Ox! album art John Entwistle Who's Ox!(LP, Promo, Smplr) MCA Records MCA-1926 US 1975 Sell This Version
K 99179 John Entwistle - Too Late The Hero album art John Entwistle Too Late The Hero (Album) Atco Records K 99179 UK 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS-34 John Entwistle - The Robert Klein Radio Show (Week Of June 14, 1981) album art Robert Klein Hosts John Entwistle, Bob Weir & Tom Johnston Robert Klein Hosts John Entwistle, Bob Weir & Tom Johnston - The Robert Klein Radio Show (Week Of June 14, 1981)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS-34 US 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS - 58 John Entwistle - The Best Of The Robert Klein Radio Show album art Robert Klein Featuring John Entwistle From The Who, Bob Weir From The Grateful Dead, Tom Johnston Robert Klein Featuring John Entwistle From The Who, Bob Weir From The Grateful Dead, Tom Johnston - The Best Of The Robert Klein Radio Show(LP + LP, S/Sided + Transcription) Froben Production RKRS - 58 US 1981 Sell This Version
RSG 82-35, RSG 82-36 John Entwistle - Guest D.J. album art Roger Glover, John Entwistle Roger Glover, John Entwistle - Guest D.J.(3xLP, Transcription) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions RSG 82-35, RSG 82-36 US 1982 Sell This Version
WR-0001 John Entwistle - The Rock album art John Entwistle The Rock (Album) Whistle Rhymes Ltd., Bitsa Talent WR-0001 US 1996 Sell This Version
70710-88030-2 John Entwistle - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents In Concert album art John Entwistle King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents In Concert (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 70710-88030-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
6 1746 80295-2 John Entwistle - The Songs Of The Pioneers album art The Pioneers (5) With Special Guest John Entwistle The Pioneers (5) With Special Guest John Entwistle - The Songs Of The Pioneers (Album) J-Bird Records 6 1746 80295-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
SI 640392 John Entwistle - Boris The Spider album art John Entwistle Boris The Spider(CD, Album) Disky SI 640392 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
WPCR-12286 John Entwistle - Edge Of The World album art Tipton*, Entwistle* & Powell* Tipton*, Entwistle* & Powell* - Edge Of The World (Album) Rhino Records (2), Rhino Records (2) WPCR-12286 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

32896 John Entwistle - I Believe In Everything album art John Entwistle I Believe In Everything (Single) Track Record 32896 US 1971 Sell This Version
33052 John Entwistle - I Wonder album art John Entwistle I Wonder(7", Promo) Decca 33052 US 1972 Sell This Version
7344 John Entwistle - Talk Dirty album art John Entwistle Talk Dirty (Single) ATCO Records 7344 US 1981 Sell This Version
K 79249 John Entwistle - Too Late The Hero album art John Entwistle Too Late The Hero (Single) WEA K 79249 UK 1981 Sell This Version
PROMO 143 John Entwistle - Too Late The Hero / Shots  album art John Entwistle / Neil Young John Entwistle / Neil Young - Too Late The Hero / Shots (7", Jukebox, Promo) WEA, Reprise Records PROMO 143 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
na John Entwistle - I Wonder/Who Cares album art John Entwistle I Wonder/Who Cares(7", Single, W/Lbl) EMI na UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

R2 72570 John Entwistle - Thunderfingers The Best Of John Entwistle album art John Entwistle Thunderfingers The Best Of John Entwistle(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 72570 US 1996 Sell This Version
REP 4600-WY John Entwistle - Anthology album art Entwistle* Anthology(CD, Comp, RM) Repertoire Records REP 4600-WY Germany 1996 Sell This Version
SMEDD138 John Entwistle - So Who's The Bass Player?  The Ox Anthology album art John Entwistle So Who's The Bass Player? The Ox Anthology (Comp) Sanctuary Midline SMEDD138 Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

ID1850ICDVD John Entwistle - An Ox's Tale album art John Entwistle An Ox's Tale Image Entertainment ID1850ICDVD US 2006 Sell This Version