John Entwistle

John Entwistle

Real Name:
John Alec Entwistle
Profile:
English musician, songwriter, singer, and film and record producer born October 9, 1944 in London and died June 27, 2002 in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Owner of Jason (37)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Entwistle Discography

Albums

John Entwistle Smash Your Head Against The Wall (Album) Track Record Canada 1971 Sell This Version
John Entwistle Whistle Rymes (Album) Track Record Canada 1972 Sell This Version
John Entwistle Rigor Mortis Sets In (Album) Track Record, MCA Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
MCA-1926 John Entwistle Who's Ox!(LP, Promo, Smplr) MCA Records MCA-1926 US 1975 Sell This Version
John Entwistle Too Late The Hero (Album) Atco Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
RSG 82-35, RSG 82-36 Roger Glover, John Entwistle Roger Glover, John Entwistle - Guest D.J.(LP, Promo, 3 x) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions RSG 82-35, RSG 82-36 US 1982 Sell This Version
John Entwistle The Rock (Album) Griffin Music US 1996 Sell This Version
John Entwistle King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents In Concert (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records US 1997 Sell This Version
The John Entwistle Band* Left For Live (Album) J-Bird Records, J-Bird Records US 1999 Sell This Version
roc 30012 John Entwistle Music From Van-Pires(CD) Pulsar roc 30012 US 2000 Sell This Version
SI 640392 John Entwistle Boris The Spider(CD, Album) Disky SI 640392 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
818 The Pioneers (5) With Special Guest John Entwistle The Pioneers (5) With Special Guest John Entwistle - The Songs Of The Pioneers(CD, Album) United States of Distribution 818 US 2003 Sell This Version
Tipton*, Entwistle* & Powell* Tipton*, Entwistle* & Powell* - Edge Of The World (Album) Rhino Records (2), Rhino Records (2) Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Entwistle My Size / I Believe In Everything (Single) Decca US 1971 Sell This Version
33052 John Entwistle I Wonder(7", Promo) Decca 33052 US 1972 Sell This Version
John Entwistle Talk Dirty (Single) ATCO Records US 1981 Sell This Version
John Entwistle Too Late The Hero (Single) WEA UK 1981 Sell This Version
PROMO 143 John Entwistle / Neil Young John Entwistle / Neil Young - Too Late The Hero / Shots (7", Jukebox, Promo) WEA, Reprise Records PROMO 143 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
na John Entwistle I Wonder/Who Cares(7", Single, W/Lbl) EMI na UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

R2 72570 John Entwistle Thunderfingers The Best Of John Entwistle(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 72570 US 1996 Sell This Version
REP 4600-WY Entwistle* Anthology(CD, Comp) Repertoire Records REP 4600-WY Germany 1996 Sell This Version
John Entwistle So Who's The Bass Player? The Ox Anthology (Comp) Sanctuary Midline Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

3151 The John Entwistle Band* Rome Is Burning: Live At Woodstock '99(DVD-V) Just Entertainment 3151 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
John Entwistle An Ox's Tale Image Entertainment US 2006 Sell This Version