Keith Moon

Real Name:
Keith John Moon
Profile:
English musician, born August 23, 1946 in Wembley, London, England, UK, died in his sleep from an overdose of the prescription drug, Heminevrin, September 7, 1978 in London, England, UK, Best known as drummer for The Who.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

23 83 336 Two Sides Of The Moon — Keith Moon Keith Moon Two Sides Of The Moon (Album) Polydor 23 83 336 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
13 Keith Moon Of The Who With Host Sam Riddle — Keith Moon Keith Moon Keith Moon Of The Who With Host Sam Riddle(2xLP, Transcription) Sounds Like The Navy 13 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RRNF-84-02 Rock & Roll Never Forgets — Keith Moon Keith Moon Rock & Roll Never Forgets(5xLP, Mixed, Transcription) Westwood One RRNF-84-02 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DW 124 Harold Hare...And Other Droppings — Keith Moon Vivian Stanshall With Keith Moon Vivian Stanshall With Keith Moon - Harold Hare...And Other Droppings(CD, Album) Dark White Arts DW 124 UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

MCA-40387 Solid Gold  — Keith Moon Keith Moon Solid Gold (Single) Track Record, MCA Records MCA-40387 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCA-40433 Crazy Like A Fox  — Keith Moon Keith Moon Crazy Like A Fox (Single) Track Record MCA-40433 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
40316 Don't Worry Baby — Keith Moon Keith Moon Don't Worry Baby (Single) Polydor 40316 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2058 596 The Kids Are Allright — Keith Moon Keith Moon The Kids Are Allright(7", Single) Polydor 2058 596 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version