Chris Acland

Real Name:
Christopher John Dyke Acland
Profile:
English musician, born 7 September 1966 in Lancaster, Lancashire, England, UK, died by suicide 17 October 1996 in Burneside, Cumbria, England, UK. Best known for being the drummer of Lush.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

96#7 Chris Acland - A Touch Of Hysteria album art A Touch Of Hysteria A Touch Of Hysteria - A Touch Of Hysteria 96 Tapes 96#7 UK 1983 Sell This Version
JAD 911 Chris Acland - Scar album art Lush Lush - Scar (MiniAlbum) 4AD JAD 911 UK 1989 Sell This Version
BAD 0013 Chris Acland - Sweetness And Light album art Lush Lush - Sweetness And Light (EP, Single) 4AD BAD 0013 UK 1990 Sell This Version
bad 0003 cd, BAD 0003 CD Chris Acland - Mad Love album art Lush Lush - Mad Love (Single, EP) 4AD, 4AD bad 0003 cd, BAD 0003 CD UK 1990 Sell This Version
CAD 0017 Chris Acland - Gala album art Lush Lush - Gala (Comp, Album) 4AD, 4AD CAD 0017 UK 1990 Sell This Version
bad 1016 cd Chris Acland - Black Spring album art Lush Lush - Black Spring (EP, Maxi, Single) 4AD bad 1016 cd Benelux 1991 Sell This Version
bad 2001 cd Chris Acland - For Love album art Lush Lush - For Love (Single, Maxi) 4AD bad 2001 cd UK 1991 Sell This Version
COCK 01 Chris Acland - And David Seaman Will Be Very Disappointed About That... album art The Lillies The Lillies - And David Seaman Will Be Very Disappointed About That...(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Cockadoodle Records COCK 01 UK 1991 Sell This Version
COCY-5185 Chris Acland - Superblast! [Remix] album art Lush Lush - Superblast! [Remix] (Single) 4AD COCY-5185 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
30944 Chris Acland - Spooky album art Lush Lush - Spooky (Album) 4AD 30944 France 1992 Sell This Version
KTS 108 Chris Acland - Kaleidoscopic Harmonies album art Lush Lush - Kaleidoscopic Harmonies(CD, Unofficial) Kiss The Stone KTS 108 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
945578-1 Chris Acland - Split album art Lush Lush - Split (Album) 4AD 945578-1 US 1994 Sell This Version
NING 05 Chris Acland - From Greer To Eternity album art Various Childcatcher (as Chris Ackland) Various - From Greer To Eternity(2x7", EP) Fierce Panda NING 05 UK 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-C-6996 Chris Acland - Kiss Chase / Undertow album art Lush Lush - Kiss Chase / Undertow(Cass, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-C-6996 US 1994 Sell This Version
76974 2110-2 Chris Acland - Topolino album art Lush Lush - Topolino(CD, Comp) 4AD 76974 2110-2 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
LUSH 7 CD Chris Acland - Ciao! album art Lush Featuring Jarvis Cocker Lush Featuring Jarvis Cocker - Ciao!(CD, Promo, Dig) 4AD LUSH 7 CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
LUSH 4 Chris Acland - Single Girl album art Lush Lush - Single Girl (Single) 4AD LUSH 4 UK 1995 Sell This Version
NAT 050-2 Chris Acland - Lovelife album art Lush Lush - Lovelife (Album, Comp) 4AD NAT 050-2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
WMO 2CD Chris Acland - Whore - Various Artists Play Wire album art Various Mannequin Various - Whore - Various Artists Play Wire (Comp) WMO WMO 2CD US 1996 Sell This Version
BAD D 6002 CD Chris Acland - Ladykillers album art Lush Lush - Ladykillers (Single) 4AD BAD D 6002 CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
CORX030CD Chris Acland - 500 (Shake Baby Shake) album art Lush Lush - 500 (Shake Baby Shake) (Single) 4AD CORX030CD Australia 1996 Sell This Version
WM10 Chris Acland - A Houseguest's Wish : Translations Of Wire's 'Outdoor Miner' album art Various Outdoor Miner Various - A Houseguest's Wish : Translations Of Wire's 'Outdoor Miner'(CD) Words On Music WM10 US 2004 Sell This Version
WEST928 Chris Acland - Lollapalooza Festival, Miami, Fl, August 22, 1992 album art Lush Lush - Lollapalooza Festival, Miami, Fl, August 22, 1992(LP, Album, Ltd, Num, Unofficial, Whi) East/West WEST928 2014 Sell This Version
LUSH BOX 1 Chris Acland - Chorus album art Lush Lush - Chorus (Comp, Album) 4AD LUSH BOX 1 UK 2015 Sell This Version
LUSH BOX 2 Chris Acland - Origami album art Lush Lush - Origami(LP, Comp, RE, Cle + LP, Album, RE, Sil + LP, Album) 4AD LUSH BOX 2 UK, Europe & US 2016 Sell This Version