Emma Anderson

Real Name:
Emma Victoria Jane Anderson
Profile:
Born: June 10, 1967, London, England

Guitarist and vocalist for Lush.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

JAD C 911 Emma Anderson - Scar album art Lush Lush - Scar (MiniAlbum) 4AD JAD C 911 UK 1989 Sell This Version
80 561 Emma Anderson - Sweetness And Light album art Lush Lush - Sweetness And Light (EP, Single) 4AD 80 561 France 1990 Sell This Version
9 26463-4, 4-26463 Emma Anderson - Gala album art Lush Lush - Gala (Comp, Album) 4AD, 4AD 9 26463-4, 4-26463 US 1990 Sell This Version
BAD 0003 Emma Anderson - Mad Love album art Lush Lush - Mad Love (Single, EP) 4AD, 4AD BAD 0003 UK 1990 Sell This Version
9 40231-2 Emma Anderson - Black Spring album art Lush Lush - Black Spring (EP, Maxi, Single) 4AD 9 40231-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
bad 2001 cd Emma Anderson - For Love album art Lush Lush - For Love (Single, Maxi) 4AD bad 2001 cd Benelux 1991 Sell This Version
COCY-5185 Emma Anderson - Superblast! [Remix] album art Lush Lush - Superblast! [Remix] (Single) 4AD COCY-5185 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
cad d 2002 cd Emma Anderson - Spooky album art Lush Lush - Spooky (Album) 4AD cad d 2002 cd Benelux 1992 Sell This Version
KTS 108 Emma Anderson - Kaleidoscopic Harmonies album art Lush Lush - Kaleidoscopic Harmonies(CD, Unofficial) Kiss The Stone KTS 108 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
BFLLP 03, 519 515-1 Emma Anderson - Everything Is Now album art Drum Club Spaced Out Locked In Drum Club - Everything Is Now (Album) Butterfly Records, Big Life BFLLP 03, 519 515-1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
EX-268-4 Emma Anderson - Chillout Phase Two album art Various Spaced Out Locked In Various - Chillout Phase Two (Comp) Instinct Ambient EX-268-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
rtd 120.1905.2, RTD 120.1905.2 Emma Anderson - Split album art Lush Lush - Split (Album) 4AD rtd 120.1905.2, RTD 120.1905.2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
NING 05 Emma Anderson - From Greer To Eternity album art Various Childcatcher Various - From Greer To Eternity(2x7", EP) Fierce Panda NING 05 UK 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-C-6996 Emma Anderson - Kiss Chase / Undertow album art Lush Lush - Kiss Chase / Undertow(Cass, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-C-6996 US 1994 Sell This Version
WMO 2CD Emma Anderson - Whore - Various Artists Play Wire album art Various Mannequin Various - Whore - Various Artists Play Wire (Comp) WMO WMO 2CD US 1996 Sell This Version
LUSH 4 Emma Anderson - Single Girl album art Lush Lush - Single Girl (Single) 4AD LUSH 4 UK 1995 Sell This Version
76974 2110-2 Emma Anderson - Topolino album art Lush Lush - Topolino(CD, Comp) 4AD 76974 2110-2 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
LUSH 6 Emma Anderson - Ladykillers album art Lush Lush - Ladykillers (Single) 4AD LUSH 6 UK 1996 Sell This Version
LUSH 8 Emma Anderson - 500 (Shake Baby Shake) album art Lush Lush - 500 (Shake Baby Shake) (Single) 4AD LUSH 8 UK 1996 Sell This Version
LUSH 7 CD Emma Anderson - Ciao! album art Lush Featuring Jarvis Cocker Lush Featuring Jarvis Cocker - Ciao!(CD, Promo, Dig) 4AD LUSH 7 CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
9 46170-2, D112004 Emma Anderson - Lovelife album art Lush Lush - Lovelife (Album, Comp) 4AD 9 46170-2, D112004 US 1996 Sell This Version
AEROV001 Emma Anderson - I'll Be album art Sing-Sing Sing-Sing - I'll Be(7", Single) Aerial Records (2) AEROV001 UK 2000 Sell This Version
mc5050cd Emma Anderson - The Joy Of Sing-Sing album art Sing-Sing Sing-Sing - The Joy Of Sing-Sing (Album) Poptones mc5050cd UK 2001 Sell This Version
ER-241 Emma Anderson - Panda Eyes album art Sing-Sing Panda Eyes Sing-Sing - Panda Eyes(7", Single, Red) Elefant Records ER-241 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
WM10 Emma Anderson - A Houseguest's Wish : Translations Of Wire's 'Outdoor Miner' album art Various Outdoor Miner Various - A Houseguest's Wish : Translations Of Wire's 'Outdoor Miner'(CD) Words On Music WM10 US 2004 Sell This Version