Tony Hart (2)

Real Name:
Norman Antony Hart
Profile:
Tony Hart (15 October 1925 – 18 January 2009) was an English artist and children's television presenter. He started off as an officer in a Gurkha regiment but became famous for being a children's presenter and artist on television shows such as Vision On, Playbox, Take Hart and Hartbeat.
Sites:
[a2597897]

Artist

Tony Hart (2) Discography Tracks

Visual

GEP 8853 Sellers* & Ustinov* Sellers* & Ustinov* - The Two Peters(7", EP, Mono) Parlophone GEP 8853 UK 1962 Sell This Version
76081 Christopher Trace Christopher Trace - George The Reluctant Dragon(7") Pied Piper 76081 UK 1967 Sell This Version
76083 Christopher Trace Christopher Trace - George And The Band / George And The Fair(7") Pied Piper 76083 UK 1967 Sell This Version
76085 Christopher Trace Christopher Trace - George And The Prince(7", Single) Pied Piper 76085 UK 1967 Sell This Version
76082 Christopher Trace Christopher Trace - George And The Bandits / George's Birthday(7") Pied Piper 76082 US 1967 Sell This Version
76084 Christopher Trace Christopher Trace - George And The Circus / George And The Buried Treasure(7") Pied Piper 76084 UK 1967 Sell This Version
DEL 188 Elizabeth Hunt (2) Elizabeth Hunt (2) - The Garden(7", EP) Delysé, Envoy DEL 188 UK 1968 Sell This Version
DEL 210 Elizabeth Hunt (2) Elizabeth Hunt (2) - The Mischievous Kitten(7") Delysé DEL 210 UK 1968 Sell This Version
DEL 193 Elizabeth Hunt (2) Elizabeth Hunt (2) - In The Woods(7") Delysé, Envoy DEL 193 UK 1968 Sell This Version
DEL 192 Elizabeth Hunt (2) Elizabeth Hunt (2) - Holiday By The Sea(7", EP) Delysé, Envoy DEL 192 UK 1968 Sell This Version
DEL 191 Elizabeth Hunt (2) Elizabeth Hunt (2) - In The Country(7") Delysé, Envoy DEL 191 UK 1968 Sell This Version
DEL 206 Elizabeth Hunt (2) Elizabeth Hunt (2) - The Teddy Bear And The Whispering Shell(7") Delysé DEL 206 UK 1968 Sell This Version
DEL 211 Elizabeth Hunt (2) Elizabeth Hunt (2) - The Magic Balloon(7", EP) Delysé DEL 211 UK 1968 Sell This Version