Евгения Вербицкая

Real Name:
Евгения Матвеевна Вербицкая
Profile:
Soviet opera singer (mezzo-soprano); Honored artist of the RSFSR (1940). Soloist of the Большой театр / Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow (1948-59).
Born: 1904
Died: 1965
Sites:
Variations:
[a2597920]

Artist