John Zwetsloot

Real Name:
John Allan Zwetsloot
Profile:
Swedish guitarist. Born 30th of January, 1974.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

TRCD 9905 John Zwetsloot - Love Against The Wall album art The Dunn-Packer Band The Dunn-Packer Band - Love Against The Wall(CD, Album) Tramp Records (4) TRCD 9905 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
John Zwetsloot - The Somberlain album art Dissection Crimson Towers and 2 more… Dissection - The Somberlain (Album) No Fashion Records Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
John Zwetsloot - Nifelheim album art Nifelheim Nifelheim - Nifelheim (Album) Necropolis Records US 1995 Sell This Version
John Zwetsloot - Spiteful Intents album art Cardinal Sin (3) Cardinal Sin (3) - Spiteful Intents (EP) Wrong Again Records Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
John Zwetsloot - The Past Is Alive (The Early Mischief) album art Dissection Dissection - The Past Is Alive (The Early Mischief) (Comp) Necropolis Records, Necropolis Records US 1997 Sell This Version
John Zwetsloot - Devil's Force album art Nifelheim Nifelheim - Devil's Force (Album) Necropolis Records Japan 1998 Sell This Version
IHR 005 John Zwetsloot - MCMXC - MMIII album art Nifelheim Nifelheim - MCMXC - MMIII(LP, Comp, Ltd, Cle) I Hate Records IHR 005 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
John Zwetsloot - Fuck You All album art Fuck You All Fuck You All - Fuck You All Neseblod Records Norway 2009 Sell This Version
John Zwetsloot - Into Infinite Obscurity album art Dissection Dissection - Into Infinite Obscurity Tributte Recordz 2015 Sell This Version
none John Zwetsloot - Live In Oslo, 4th Of May 1994 album art Dissection Dissection - Live In Oslo, 4th Of May 1994(CD, Unofficial) Not On Label (Dissection) none Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

John Zwetsloot - The Somberlain album art Dissection Mistress Of The Bleeding Sorrow (as Zwetsloot) and 6 more… Dissection - The Somberlain (Album) No Fashion Records Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Infogram 22 John Zwetsloot - Metal! album art Various Black Horizons (as Zwetsloot) Various - Metal!(CD, Comp, Promo) ExMS Infogram 22 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
John Zwetsloot - Storm Of The Light's Bane album art Dissection Night's Blood (as Zwetsloot) and 1 more… Dissection - Storm Of The Light's Bane (Album, Comp) Nuclear Blast US 1995 Sell This Version
John Zwetsloot - 10 Years Nuclear Blast album art Various Retribution / Storm Of The Light's Bane Various - 10 Years Nuclear Blast Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Europe 1997 Sell This Version
John Zwetsloot - The Past Is Alive (The Early Mischief) album art Dissection In The Cold Winds Of Nowhere (as Zwetsloot) and 1 more… Dissection - The Past Is Alive (The Early Mischief) (Comp) Necropolis Records, Necropolis Records US 1997 Sell This Version
John Zwetsloot - Live Legacy album art Dissection Dissection - Live Legacy (Album) Irond Russia 2003 Sell This Version
MOON 085 John Zwetsloot - Necrosophist album art Blaze Of Perdition Night's Blood (as J. Zwetsloot) Blaze Of Perdition - Necrosophist(7", EP) Pagan Records MOON 085 Poland 2013 Sell This Version