Varhan Orchestrovič Bauer

Real Name:
Dan Bauer
Profile:
Czech conductor and composer.
He was born January 21, 1969 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia).
Sites:
Variations:
[a2598311]

Artist

Varhan Orchestrovič Bauer Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

71 0543-2 Michal Pavlíček Michal Pavlíček - Symphonic Variations In The Rhythm Of The Echoes(CD, Album) Bonton 71 0543-2 Czech Republic 1997 Sell This Version
014 283-2 Helena* Helena* - 2002(CD, Album, Enh) Universal 014 283-2 Czech Republic 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

71 0543-2 Michal Pavlíček Michal Pavlíček - Symphonic Variations In The Rhythm Of The Echoes(CD, Album) Bonton 71 0543-2 Czech Republic 1997 Sell This Version
DJWP 034-2 Various Various - Eliška Má Ráda Divočinu(CD, Enh) DJ World (2) DJWP 034-2 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
WMSF6002-2 Michal Pavlíček Michal Pavlíček - Music From The Scarlet Pimpernel(CD, Album) BBC Music WMSF6002-2 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

DJWP 034-2 Various Various - Eliška Má Ráda Divočinu(CD, Enh) DJ World (2) DJWP 034-2 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version

Production

3984-27170-2 Leona* Leona* - Zatmění / Lásko Má Já Stůňu (CD, Single) WEA 3984-27170-2 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version