Sharon Robinson

Real Name:
Sharon Terea Robinson
Profile:
For the classical cellist, see Sharon Robinson (2)

Sharon Robinson (born 1958, San Francisco, California, USA) is an American songwriter, record producer, and vocalist. She worked extensively with Leonard Cohen, although she has written songs for a number of other artists including Patti LaBelle, Michael Bolton, Brenda Russell (2) and others.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Z9223A Sharon Robinson - Everybody Knows album art Sharon Robinson Everybody Knows (Album) Sharon Robinson Songs Z9223A US 2008 Sell This Version
none Sharon Robinson - Caffeine album art Sharon Robinson Caffeine (Album) Sharon Robinson Songs none US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NF-001 Sharon Robinson Have You Hurt Any Good Ones Lately / Potential Strangers(7") Nightfall Records NF-001 US 1987 Sell This Version
none Sharon Robinson - Invisible Tattoo album art Sharon Robinson Invisible Tattoo(CD, Single) Freeworld none UK 2009 Sell This Version
SHARON 3 Sharon Robinson - EP 1 album art Sharon Robinson EP 1(CD, EP, Promo) Freeworld SHARON 3 Europe 2015 Sell This Version