Kevin Rowland

Real Name:
Kevin Antony Rowland
Profile:
English singer and songwriter, born 17 August 1953 in Wolverhampton, England, UK
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

7150 097 Too-Rye-Ay — Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland & Dexys Midnight Runners Kevin Rowland & Dexys Midnight Runners - Too-Rye-Ay (Album) Mercury 7150 097 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MERH 121, 834 488-1 The Wanderer — Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland The Wanderer (Album) Mercury, Phonogram MERH 121, 834 488-1 UK & Ireland 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CRECD 216P My Beauty — Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland My Beauty (Album) Creation Records CRECD 216P UK 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TOS 1412, 6059 574 Jackie Wilson Said (I'm In Heaven When You Smile) — Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland & Dexys Midnight Runners Kevin Rowland & Dexys Midnight Runners - Jackie Wilson Said (I'm In Heaven When You Smile) (Single, Maxi) Mercury TOS 1412, 6059 574 South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Dexys 11 Let's Get This Straight From The Start / Old — Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland & Dexys Midnight Runners Kevin Rowland & Dexys Midnight Runners - Let's Get This Straight From The Start / Old (Single) Mercury Dexys 11 Ireland 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS 5000 628 Aumm Aumm / Come On Eileen — Kevin Rowland Teresa De Sio / Kevin Rowland And Dexys Midnight Runners Teresa De Sio / Kevin Rowland And Dexys Midnight Runners - Aumm Aumm / Come On Eileen(7", Promo) Philips, Mercury AS 5000 628 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
811142-7 DJ The Celtic Soul Brothers — Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland & Dexys Midnight Runners Kevin Rowland & Dexys Midnight Runners - The Celtic Soul Brothers (Single, Maxi, EP) Mercury, Mercury 811142-7 DJ US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BRUSH 1, 888 115-7 Because Of You — Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Featuring Dexy's Midnight Runners* Kevin Rowland Featuring Dexy's Midnight Runners* - Because Of You (Single) Mercury, Mercury BRUSH 1, 888 115-7 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ROW 112 Tonight — Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Tonight (Single, EP) Mercury, Mercury ROW 112 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DEXYS 14-12DJ, 870 228-1 Walk Away — Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Walk Away (Single, Maxi) Mercury, Phonogram DEXYS 14-12DJ, 870 228-1 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ROW 212, 872 111-1 Young Man — Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Young Man (Single) Mercury, Mercury ROW 212, 872 111-1 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CRECS 322 Concrete And Clay — Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Concrete And Clay (Single) Creation Records CRECS 322 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

5301218 Made To Measure (A Personal Selection Of Classic Motown Cuts) — Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Made To Measure (A Personal Selection Of Classic Motown Cuts)(CD, Comp) Motown, Universal 5301218 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

PA-84-081 The Bridge — Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland & Dexys Midnight Runners Kevin Rowland & Dexys Midnight Runners - The Bridge (Album, Comp) Polygram Video, Pioneer Artists PA-84-081 US 1983 Sell This Version