Lash LaRue (2)

Lash LaRue (2)

Real Name:
Alfred Wilson
Profile:
American actor and country musician, born June 15, 1917 in Gretna in suburban Jefferson Parish near New Orleans, Louisiana and died May 21, 1996 in Burbank, California.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lash LaRue (2)
[a2600108]

Artist

Lash LaRue (2) Discography

Writing & Arrangement

SLP 1494 The Country Gentlemen Bluebirds Are Singing (as LaRue) The Country Gentlemen - The Best Of The Early Country Gentlemen(LP, Comp) Rebel Records (3) SLP 1494 US 1970 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

C 40347 Johnny Cash & Waylon Jennings Johnny Cash & Waylon Jennings - Heroes(LP, Album) Columbia C 40347 US 1986 Sell This Version