It (4)

It (4)

Real Name:
Tony Särkkä
Profile:
It was the stage name of Tony Särkkä (born 15 December 1972, Finspång, Sweden – died 8 February 2017) a Swedish multi-instrumentalist who played in many black metal bands. He played guitar, drums and bass guitar as well as doing vocals.
Sites:
Aliases:

It (4) Discography

Remix

NR 013, NR013 Ophthalamia Ophthalamia - To Elishia(CD, Comp) Necropolis Records, Necropolis Records NR 013, NR013 US 1997 Sell This Version

Vocals

Abruptum Abruptum - The Satanist Tunes Not On Label (Abruptum Self-released) Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
none Abruptum Abruptum - Abruptum '90(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Abruptum Self-released) none Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
none Abruptum Abruptum - Orchestra Of Dark(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Abruptum Self-released) none Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Abruptum Abruptum - Obscuritatem Advoco Amplectère Me (Album) Deathlike Silence Productions Norway 1993 Sell This Version
Ophthalamia Journey In Darkness / Entering The Forest and 2 more… Ophthalamia - A Journey In Darkness (Album) Avantgarde Music Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Abruptum Abruptum - In Umbra Malitiae Ambulabo, In Aeternum In Triumpho Tenebraum (Album) Deathlike Silence Productions Norway 1994 Sell This Version
Dissection Soulreaper Dissection - Storm Of The Light's Bane (Album) Nuclear Blast Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Hell 002 Abruptum Abruptum - Evil Genius(CD, Comp) Hellspawn Records Hell 002 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Ophthalamia After A Releasing Death / Castle Of No Repair (Part_II) and 3 more… Ophthalamia - Via Dolorosa (Album) Avantgarde Music, Avantgarde Music Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Vondur Dreptu Allur and 3 more… Vondur - Striðsyfirlýsing (Album) Necropolis Records US 1996 Sell This Version
NR 013, NR013 Ophthalamia A Lonely Ceremony / The Eternal Walk (Very First Recording With The Band, 1990.) and 5 more… Ophthalamia - To Elishia(CD, Comp) Necropolis Records, Necropolis Records NR 013, NR013 US 1997 Sell This Version
Karma011 Various De Profundis Mors Vas Consumet Various - Nordic Metal - A Tribute To Euronymous(CD, Comp, RE) Karmageddon Media Karma011 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Vondur Vondur - No Compromise (Comp) Osmose Productions Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
Ophthalamia Ophthalamia - Dominion (Album) Soulseller Records Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Abruptum Abruptum - 666 (Comp) Not On Label (Abruptum) Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Abruptum Abruptum - The Satanist Tunes Not On Label (Abruptum Self-released) Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
none Abruptum Abruptum - Abruptum '90(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Abruptum Self-released) none Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Abruptum Abruptum - Evil (EP) PS Records US 1991 Sell This Version
none Abruptum Abruptum - Orchestra Of Dark(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Abruptum Self-released) none Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Abruptum Abruptum - Obscuritatem Advoco Amplectère Me (Album) Deathlike Silence Productions Norway 1993 Sell This Version
Ophthalamia Ophthalamia - A Journey In Darkness (Album) Avantgarde Music Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Abruptum Abruptum - In Umbra Malitiae Ambulabo, In Aeternum In Triumpho Tenebraum (Album) Deathlike Silence Productions Norway 1994 Sell This Version
Ophthalamia Ophthalamia - Via Dolorosa (Album) Avantgarde Music, Avantgarde Music Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Abruptum Abruptum - Evil Genius (Comp) Hellspawn Records Sweden 1995 Sell This Version