Irene Ryan

Irene Ryan

Real Name:
Jessie Irene Noblitt
Profile:
Irene Ryan (born October 17, 1902, El Paso, Texas, USA – died April 26, 1973, Santa Monica, California, USA) was an American actress who found success in vaudeville, radio, film, television and Broadway. Perhaps best known for her role as "Granny" on the TV show series The Beverly Hillbillies.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2600445]

Artist

Videos (2) Edit