Tchort

Real Name:
Terje Vik Schei
Profile:
Norwegian (black) metal guitarist and bassist. Born June 7th, 1974.
Besides his bands The 3rd Attempt, Green Carnation, Blood Red Throne and Carpathian Forest, he is/was active as:
- Tour bassist of Satyricon.
- Bassist of Emperor (2) between 1993 and 1994.
- Tour bassist of the 1998 tour of Einherjer.
Sites:
Aliases:

Tchort Discography Tracks

Compilations

CD-1014 Tchort - Dead Forever: Tribute To Motörhead album art Various The Chase Is Better Than The Catch Various - Dead Forever: Tribute To Motörhead(CD, Comp) Dwell Records CD-1014 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Tchort - Культ (A Tribute To: Аццкая Сотона I) album art Various Смерть диакану Пафсекакию Various - Культ (A Tribute To: Аццкая Сотона I)(File, MP3, Comp) Not On Label none Russia 2006
none Tchort - Zombi Syndrome Vol.1 album art Various День F Various - Zombi Syndrome Vol.1(12xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Zombi Records DE., Syn/Drome Community none Russia 2012
none Tchort - Lunar Mist album art Various Зиверс из гроба Various - Lunar Mist(53xFile, FLAC, Comp) Depressive Illusions Records none Ukraine 2015
Tchort - Kiss Of Death A Sikk Tribute To Kiss album art Various I Love It Loud Various - Kiss Of Death A Sikk Tribute To Kiss (Comp) Dwell Records US Unknown Sell This Version