Phill Calvert

Real Name:
Phillip Calvert
Profile:
Australian rock drummer and producer, born 1958 in Australia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Phill Calvert - I'm Gonna Smile album art Blue Ruin She Don't Go No More and 2 more… Blue Ruin - I'm Gonna Smile (Album) MDS Australia 1990 Sell This Version
none Phill Calvert - Exciting Real Life Drama album art Bulletproof (4) Bulletproof (4) - Exciting Real Life Drama(CD, Album) Aloha Records (5) none Australia 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Phill Calvert - Lethal Weapons album art Various These Boots Are Made For Walking and 2 more… Various - Lethal Weapons (Comp) Suicide Australia 1978 Sell This Version
MLEP-3 Phill Calvert - Hee Haw album art The Boys Next Door Faint Heart (as Phil Calvert) and 4 more… The Boys Next Door - Hee Haw(12") Missing Link MLEP-3 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Phill Calvert - Mr. Clarinet album art The Birthday Party The Birthday Party - Mr. Clarinet (Single) Missing Link Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Phill Calvert - The Birthday Party album art The Boys Next Door The Boys Next Door - The Birthday Party (Album) Missing Link Australia 1980 Sell This Version
MLS 16 Phill Calvert - Happy Birthday album art The Boys Next Door The Boys Next Door - Happy Birthday(7") Missing Link MLS 16 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
AD 12 Phill Calvert - The Friend Catcher album art The Birthday Party The Birthday Party - The Friend Catcher(7", Single) 4AD AD 12 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Phill Calvert - Prayers On Fire album art The Birthday Party The Birthday Party - Prayers On Fire (Album) 4AD UK 1981 Sell This Version
Phill Calvert - Doobie Do Disc album art Various Nick The Stripper (as Phil Calvert) Various - Doobie Do Disc (Comp) Propeller, Propeller New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
Phill Calvert - Junkyard album art The Birthday Party The Birthday Party - Junkyard (Album) Missing Link Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
CN 4104/S Phill Calvert - In Concert-291 album art The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - In Concert-291(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4104/S UK 1982 Sell This Version
BAD 307 Phill Calvert - The Friend Catcher album art The Birthday Party The Birthday Party - The Friend Catcher(12", EP, Comp) 4AD BAD 307 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Phill Calvert - It's Magic album art John Justin John Justin - It's Magic Wheatley Records Australia 1984 Sell This Version
WORRIED 1 Phill Calvert - No Worries - An Australian Compilation album art Various Blundertown (as Phillip Calvert) Various - No Worries - An Australian Compilation(LP, Comp) Hot Records (2) WORRIED 1 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Phill Calvert - Such Sweet Thunder album art Blue Ruin Blue Ruin - Such Sweet Thunder (Album) Major Records (3) Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Phill Calvert - Ten Happy Fingers album art Andrew Duffield A Short Walk (as Phillip Calvert) Andrew Duffield - Ten Happy Fingers (Album) Retrograde Records (2) Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Phill Calvert - Dogs In Space (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Shivers (as Phil Calvert) Various - Dogs In Space (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Chase Australia 1986 Sell This Version
RR022 Phill Calvert - Venus album art Blue Ruin Blue Ruin - Venus(7") Rampant Releases RR022 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
PS012 Phill Calvert - Document: Pleasantly Surprised (82 - 85) album art Various The Hairshirt Various - Document: Pleasantly Surprised (82 - 85)(Cass, Comp) Pleasantly Surprised PS012 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Phill Calvert - Flame album art Blue Ruin Blue Ruin - Flame (Album) Rampant Releases Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Phill Calvert - The Peel Sessions album art The Birthday Party The Birthday Party - The Peel Sessions (EP) Strange Fruit Canada 1987 Sell This Version
RR 029 Phill Calvert - Bad Gin album art Blue Ruin Blue Ruin - Bad Gin(7") Rampant Releases RR 029 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Phill Calvert - Hee-Haw album art The Birthday Party The Birthday Party - Hee-Haw (Comp) 4AD UK 1989 Sell This Version
SFPS 058 Phill Calvert - The Peel Sessions II album art Birthday Party* Birthday Party* - The Peel Sessions II(CD, Maxi) Castle Communications SFPS 058 UK 1989 Sell This Version