Fumiaki Fujimoto

Real Name:
藤本史昭
Profile:
Japanese photographer and jazz critic. Born in 1961.
Variations:
[a2601326]

Artist

Technical

AICL-2390~1 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Flowering album art TK From 凛として時雨* TK From 凛として時雨* - Flowering(CD, Album + DVD-V + Ltd) SAR (3) AICL-2390~1 Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Visual

TOCJ-5557 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Shigeharu Mukai J Quintet featuring Junko Onishi album art Shigeharu Mukai J Quintet Featuring Junko Onishi Shigeharu Mukai J Quintet Featuring Junko Onishi - Shigeharu Mukai J Quintet featuring Junko Onishi(CD, Album) Somethin' Else TOCJ-5557 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
CDP 7243 8 36483 2 0 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Piano Quintet Suite album art Junko Onishi Junko Onishi - Piano Quintet Suite (Album) Somethin' Else CDP 7243 8 36483 2 0 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
TOCJ-5586 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Jazz Workshop Presents The Sextet album art The Sextet The Sextet - Jazz Workshop Presents The Sextet(CD, Album) Somethin' Else TOCJ-5586 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
TOCJ-5597~9 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Jazz Workshop presents Pandora album art Various Various - Jazz Workshop presents Pandora(3xCD, Album) Somethin' Else TOCJ-5597~9 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
TKCV-35083 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Speak Low album art Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Trio Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Trio - Speak Low (Album) Venus Records (5) TKCV-35083 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
ECM 1800/01, 440 018 786-2 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Always Let Me Go album art Keith Jarrett / Gary Peacock / Jack DeJohnette Keith Jarrett / Gary Peacock / Jack DeJohnette - Always Let Me Go (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 1800/01, 440 018 786-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 96795 2 5 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Storm Zone album art Takashi* Takashi* - Storm Zone(CD, Album) Blue Note 7243 5 96795 2 5 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
VACM-1229 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Live At Mt. Fuji Jazzfestival 2002 album art Al McKay Allstars Al McKay Allstars - Live At Mt. Fuji Jazzfestival 2002(CD, Album) VideoArts Music VACM-1229 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
TOCJ-68060 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Jazz Waltz album art Naoko Terai Naoko Terai - Jazz Waltz(CD, Album, Enh) Somethin' Else TOCJ-68060 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
VHCD-4016 Fumiaki Fujimoto - So What - Live At Pit Inn Shinjuku album art Masahiko Togashi & J.J.Spirits Masahiko Togashi & J.J.Spirits - So What - Live At Pit Inn Shinjuku(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, Pap) Venus Records (5) VHCD-4016 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
UCCQ-1007 Fumiaki Fujimoto - In Memory Of Jim album art Ron Carter Ron Carter - In Memory Of Jim(CD, Album, SHM) Somethin' Else UCCQ-1007 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
SCLP-1006 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Melba's Mood album art The Bon Bones The Bon Bones - Melba's Mood(LP, Album, Ltd) Somethin' Cool SCLP-1006 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
PCL0112 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Concord Sonata album art Ives* / Thomas Hell Ives* / Thomas Hell - Concord Sonata(CD, Album) Piano Classics (2) PCL0112 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

TOCJ-5745 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Promenade With Duke album art Michel Petrucciani Michel Petrucciani - Promenade With Duke (Album) Blue Note TOCJ-5745 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
TOCJ-5547 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Wow album art Junko Onishi Trio Junko Onishi Trio - Wow (Album) Somethin' Else TOCJ-5547 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
TOCJ-5557 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Shigeharu Mukai J Quintet featuring Junko Onishi album art Shigeharu Mukai J Quintet Featuring Junko Onishi Shigeharu Mukai J Quintet Featuring Junko Onishi - Shigeharu Mukai J Quintet featuring Junko Onishi(CD, Album) Somethin' Else TOCJ-5557 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
CDP 7243 8 36483 2 0 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Piano Quintet Suite album art Junko Onishi Junko Onishi - Piano Quintet Suite (Album) Somethin' Else CDP 7243 8 36483 2 0 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
TOCJ-5966 Fumiaki Fujimoto - We Love Herbie album art Herbie Hancock Herbie Hancock - We Love Herbie(CD, Comp) Blue Note TOCJ-5966 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
SRCS 9172 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Herbie Hancock Trio With Ron Carter + Tony Williams album art Herbie Hancock Trio With Ron Carter + Tony Williams* Herbie Hancock Trio With Ron Carter + Tony Williams* - Herbie Hancock Trio With Ron Carter + Tony Williams (Album) Sony Records SRCS 9172 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
TOCJ-5583 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Play, Piano, Play - Juniko Onishi Trio In Europe album art Junko Onishi Trio Junko Onishi Trio - Play, Piano, Play - Juniko Onishi Trio In Europe (Album) Somethin' Else TOCJ-5583 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SRCS 9114 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Miles Smiles album art Miles Davis Quintet* Miles Davis Quintet* - Miles Smiles (Album) SME Records SRCS 9114 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SRCS 9342 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Dedication album art Herbie Hancock Herbie Hancock - Dedication (Album) Sony Records SRCS 9342 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SRCS 9335 Fumiaki Fujimoto - Have You Heard? album art Jack Dejohnette Jack Dejohnette - Have You Heard?(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, Pap) Sony Records SRCS 9335 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
537 670-2, POCJ-9628 Fumiaki Fujimoto - The Montreal Tapes album art Charlie Haden With Gonzalo Rubalcaba And Paul Motian Charlie Haden With Gonzalo Rubalcaba And Paul Motian - The Montreal Tapes(CD, Album) Verve Records, Verve Records 537 670-2, POCJ-9628 Japan 1998 Sell This Version