Ion Caraion

Real Name:
Stelian Diaconescu
Profile:
Romanian writer, born 24nd May 1923 in Pălici, Buzău, died 21st July 1986 in Lausanne, Switzerland.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ion Caraion
[a2601543]

Artist

Ion Caraion Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

EXE 01164 Ion Caraion - Versuri De Dragoste album art Various Abur Various - Versuri De Dragoste(LP, Comp, Mono) Electrecord EXE 01164 Romania 1976 Sell This Version
EXE 01131 Ion Caraion - Din Lirica Universală Despre România (Antologie Poetică) album art Various Poem Românesc Various - Din Lirica Universală Despre România (Antologie Poetică)(LP, Mono) Electrecord EXE 01131 Romania 1976 Sell This Version
Ion Caraion - Diligența Cu Păpuși album art Tudor Gheorghe Nevinovăție Tudor Gheorghe - Diligența Cu Păpuși (Album) Illuminati Creatio Romania 2003 Sell This Version
none Ion Caraion - Volumul 2 - Așa Am Trăit (Cântece Pe Versurile A 14 Poeți Români) album art Augustin Frățilă În Paradis Augustin Frățilă - Volumul 2 - Așa Am Trăit (Cântece Pe Versurile A 14 Poeți Români)(CDr) Editura Muzeul Literaturii Române none Romania 2005 Sell This Version
none Ion Caraion - Generația Ta album art Catalin Condurache* Crabul De Zăpadă Catalin Condurache* - Generația Ta(Cass, Album) CATV (2) none Romania Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

MED 72 115 Ion Caraion - Gesänge Aus Osteuropa (Heidelberg Internationales Festival Neue Musik · Komponistinnen Heute) album art Gubaidulina*, Hölszky*, Dinescu*, Ustwolskaja*, Marbe* Euraculos Für Mezzosopran Und Klarinette Nach Einem Text Von Jon Caraion 1981 (as Jon Caraion) Gubaidulina*, Hölszky*, Dinescu*, Ustwolskaja*, Marbe* - Gesänge Aus Osteuropa (Heidelberg Internationales Festival Neue Musik · Komponistinnen Heute)(CD, Album) Classic Mediaphon MED 72 115 Germany 1990 Sell This Version