King Louie The Most

Real Name:
Louis Prima
Profile:
King Louis The Most was a pseudonym used by Louis Prima (born December 7, 1911, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA - died August 24, 1978, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA) an American trumpet player, singer and bandleader. He was the voice of King Louie in Disney's The Jungle Book.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2601817]

Artist

King Louie The Most Discography Tracks

Conducting & Leading

King Louie The Most - The Jungle Book (Original Cast Soundtrack) album art Various Various - The Jungle Book (Original Cast Soundtrack) (Album) Buena Vista Records UK 1967 Sell This Version