Muff Winwood

Real Name:
Mervyn Winwood
Profile:
Born 15 Jun 1943, in Birmingham, England, UK.
Bass player, songwriter and producer. Brother of Steve Winwood.
In Groups:
Variations:

Muff Winwood Discography Tracks

Compilations

Muff Winwood - History Of British Blues (Volume One) album art Various Mean Old Frisco Various - History Of British Blues (Volume One) (Comp) Sire, Sire US 1973 Sell This Version
5327586 Muff Winwood - The Very Best Of Steve Winwood, Traffic, Blind Faith, Spencer Davis Group album art Steve Winwood When I Come Home and 6 more… Steve Winwood - The Very Best Of Steve Winwood, Traffic, Blind Faith, Spencer Davis Group(4xCD, Comp, Dlx, RM) Island Records, Wincraft Music 5327586 Europe 2010 Sell This Version