Muff Winwood

Real Name:
Mervyn Winwood
Profile:
Born 15 Jun 1943, in Birmingham, England, UK.
Bass player, songwriter, producer, and A&R at Island Records. Elder brother of Steve Winwood.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SAS 3701 History Of British Blues (Volume One) — Muff Winwood Various Mean Old Frisco Various - History Of British Blues (Volume One) (Comp) Sire, Sire SAS 3701 US 1973 Sell This Version