Real Name:
Mervyn Winwood
Profile:
Born 15 Jun 1943, in Birmingham, England, UK.
Bass player, songwriter and producer. Brother of Steve Winwood.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a260197]

Artist

Muff Winwood Discography Tracks

The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - You Put The Hurt On Me (EP) Fontana New Zealand 1965 Sell This Version
The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - Sittin' And Thinkin' (EP) Fontana UK 1965 Sell This Version
The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - Their First LP (Album) Fontana, Fontana Australia 1965 Sell This Version
The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - Autumn '66 (Album) Fontana, Fontana, Fontana, Fontana Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - The Second Album (Album) Fontana, Fontana UK 1966 Sell This Version
The Spencer Davis Group Featuring Steve Winwood The Spencer Davis Group Featuring Steve Winwood - The Best Of The Spencer Davis Group Featuring Steve Winwood (Comp, Album) Island Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - Gimme Some Lovin' (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - The Second Album (Album) Stone Records (7) Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Various Dimples and 1 more… Various - Faces And Places Vol. 5 - The First R&B Festival In England (Album) Byg Records, Byg Records France 1972 Sell This Version
Spencer Davis Group* Featuring Steve Winwood Spencer Davis Group* Featuring Steve Winwood - Pop Chronik (Comp) Island Records Germany 1973 Sell This Version
ILPS 9070 The Spencer Davis Group Featuring Steve Winwood The Spencer Davis Group Featuring Steve Winwood - The Best Of The Spencer Davis Group Featuring Steve Winwood(LP, Comp, RP) Island Records ILPS 9070 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - Best Of The Spencer Davis Group (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1983 Sell This Version
RNC 70172 The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - The Best Of The Spencer Davis Group(Cass, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2) RNC 70172 US 1986 Sell This Version
The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - The Best Of The Spencer Davis Group (Comp, Album) EMI America US 1987 Sell This Version
RR 4090-WZ The Steampacket / Various The Steampacket / Various - The Steampacket / The First R & B Festival(CD, Comp) Repertoire Records RR 4090-WZ Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Steve Winwood When I Come Home and 8 more… Steve Winwood - The Finer Things (Comp) Island Records US 1995 Sell This Version
CRNCD 5, 524 180-2 The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - Eight Gigs A Week - The Steve Winwood Years(2xCD, Comp, Mono) Chronicles, Island Records CRNCD 5, 524 180-2 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
72438-19964-2-3 Spencer Davis Group* Spencer Davis Group* - The Best Of Spencer Davis Group(CD, Comp) EMI-Capitol Special Markets 72438-19964-2-3 US 1998 Sell This Version
ACT 7004-2 Various Stevie's Groove Various - The ACT Man (A Life In The Spirit Of Jazz) 75 Siggi Loch(5xCD, Comp + Box) ACT (4) ACT 7004-2 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
REP 010 The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - Rambling Rose(7", EP, Mono, RE) Rhythm & Blues Records REP 010 UK 2017 Sell This Version
9299 337, 6641 249 Sonny Boy Williamson (2) & Various Sonny Boy Williamson (2) & Various - The Blues Collection(2xLP, Comp, Gat) BYG Records, BYG Records 9299 337, 6641 249 Germany Unknown Sell This Version