Real Name:
Mervyn Winwood
Profile:
Born 15 Jun 1943, in Birmingham, England, UK.
Bass player, songwriter and producer. Brother of Steve Winwood.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a260197]

Artist

Muff Winwood Discography Tracks

Nirvana (2) Nirvana (2) - Tiny Goddess (Single) Island Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
WIP-6036 Jackie Edwards & Jimmy Cliff Jackie Edwards & Jimmy Cliff - Set Me Free / Here I Come(7") Island Records WIP-6036 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Nirvana (2) Rainbow Chaser Nirvana (2) - Rainbow Chaser (Single) Island Records Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Nirvana (2) Girl In The Park Nirvana (2) - Girl In The Park (Single) Bell Records US 1968 Sell This Version
WIP-6044 Wynder K. Frog Wynder K. Frog - Jumping Jack Flash(7", Single) Island Records WIP-6044 UK 1968 Sell This Version
WIP 6033 Emil Dean Emil Dean - This Is Our Anniversary(7") Island Records WIP 6033 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Spooky Tooth Son Of Your Father Spooky Tooth - Son Of Your Father (Single) Island Records Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff Waterfall Jimmy Cliff - Wonderful World, Beautiful People / Waterfall (Single) A&M Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff - Waterfall Island Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
WIP-6060 Spooky Tooth Son Of Your Father Spooky Tooth - Son Of Your Father / I've Got Enough Heartache(7", Single, Mono) Island Records WIP-6060 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Patto (2) Patto (2) - Patto (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Patto (2) Patto (2) - Hold Your Fire (Album, Comp) Vertigo, Vertigo South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
11001 AT Spooky Tooth Son Of Your Father Spooky Tooth - I Am The Walrus / Son Of Your Father / That Was Only Yesterday(7", Maxi) Island Records 11001 AT Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
The Sutherland Brothers Band* The Sutherland Brothers Band* - The Pie (Single) Island Records Australia 1971 Sell This Version
The Sutherland Bros Band* The Sutherland Bros Band* - Sailing (Single) Island Records France 1972 Sell This Version
Patto (2) Patto (2) - Roll 'Em Smoke 'Em Put Another Line Out (Album) Island Records Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Hackensack Hackensack - Moving On (Single) Island Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
The Sutherland Bros. Band* The Sutherland Bros. Band* - The Sutherland Brothers Band (Album) Island Records, Island Records France 1972 Sell This Version
1208 Patto (2) Patto (2) - Singing The Blues On Reds / Mummy(7", Single) Island Records 1208 US 1972 Sell This Version
Sutherland Brothers And Quiver Sutherland Brothers And Quiver - Lifeboat (Album) Island Records, Island Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Sutherland Brothers & Quiver Sutherland Brothers & Quiver - Dream Kid (Album) Island Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Sutherland Brothers And Quiver Sutherland Brothers And Quiver - Dream Kid (Single) Island Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Sutherland Brothers And Quiver Sutherland Brothers And Quiver - (I Don't Wanna Love You But) You Got Me Anyway (Single) Island Records Australia 1973 Sell This Version
Mott The Hoople Mott The Hoople - Rock And Roll Queen (Comp) Atlantic US 1974 Sell This Version
Sparks Sparks - Never Turn Your Back On Mother Earth (Single) Island Records Italy 1974 Sell This Version