M Winwood

M Winwood

Real Name:
Mervyn Winwood
Profile:
Born 15 Jun 1943, in Birmingham, England, UK.
Bass player, songwriter and producer. Brother of Steve Winwood.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a260197]

Artist

Muff Winwood Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

HSLP 7710 Lasse Stefanz This Hammer (as M Winwood) Lasse Stefanz - Sunshine(LP, Album) Habima HSLP 7710 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
Z-1001/Z-1002 Speed Turkey Gimme Some Lovin' (as M Winwood) Speed Turkey - Gimme Some Lovin' / Dear Prudence(7", Single) Belch Records Z-1001/Z-1002 US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

WIP-6036 Jackie Edwards & Jimmy Cliff Jackie Edwards & Jimmy Cliff - Set Me Free / Here I Come(7") Island Records WIP-6036 UK 1968 Sell This Version