M. Winwood

Real Name:
Mervyn Winwood
Profile:
Born 15 Jun 1943, in Birmingham, England, UK.
Bass player, songwriter and producer. Brother of Steve Winwood.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Muff Winwood - Gimme Some Lovin' album art The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - Gimme Some Lovin' (Album) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - The Best Of The Spencer Davis Group album art The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - The Best Of The Spencer Davis Group (Comp) Stone Records (7), Island Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - Best Of The Spencer Davis Group album art The Spencer Davis Group The Spencer Davis Group - Best Of The Spencer Davis Group (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1983 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Muff Winwood - Somebody Help Me album art The Spencer Davis Group Stevie's Blues (as M. Winwood) The Spencer Davis Group - Somebody Help Me (Single) Fontana, Fontana Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - Det War In Schöneberg album art The Spencer Davis Group Stevie's Groove (as M. Winwood) The Spencer Davis Group - Det War In Schöneberg Fontana Germany 1966 Sell This Version
ME 305, ME. 305 Muff Winwood - Quiero Que Me Quieras / ¡Eh! Tu, Loca Marabú album art Los Go-Gó* Quiero Que Me Quieras (as M. Winwood) Los Go-Gó* - Quiero Que Me Quieras / ¡Eh! Tu, Loca Marabú(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia ME 305, ME. 305 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - The Best Of Stevie Winwood With The Spencer Davis Group album art The Spencer Davis Group Featuring Stevie Winwood* Gimme Some Lovin' (as M. Winwood) The Spencer Davis Group Featuring Stevie Winwood* - The Best Of Stevie Winwood With The Spencer Davis Group (Comp) Fontana, Fontana International Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - Let's Spend Some Time Together / Gimme Some Lovin' album art The Distortions Gimme Some Lovin' (as M. Winwood) The Distortions - Let's Spend Some Time Together / Gimme Some Lovin' (Single) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - So Good album art Don & The Goodtimes Gimme Some Lovin' (as M. Winwood) Don & The Goodtimes - So Good (Album) Epic US 1967 Sell This Version
SP 390 Muff Winwood - Keep On Running album art The Spencer Davis Group High Time Baby (as M. Winwood) The Spencer Davis Group - Keep On Running(7", Single) Qualiton SP 390 Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - Gimme Some Lovin' album art The Spencer Davis Group Goodbye Stevie (as M. Winwood) The Spencer Davis Group - Gimme Some Lovin' (Album) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
EPL 14.326 Muff Winwood - Buenas Vibraciones (Good Vibrations) album art Los Javaloyas Quiero Que Me Quieras (Gimme Some Loving) (as M. Winwood) Los Javaloyas - Buenas Vibraciones (Good Vibrations)(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo EPL 14.326 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
51.785 Muff Winwood - Me Gusta El Amarillo = Mellow Yellow album art The Rocking Boys (2) Quiero Que Me Quieras = Gimme Some Loving (as M. Winwood) The Rocking Boys (2) - Me Gusta El Amarillo = Mellow Yellow(7", EP) Belter 51.785 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
H162 Muff Winwood - Dame Tu Cariño album art Los Bohemios Dame Tu Cariño (as M. Winwood) Los Bohemios - Dame Tu Cariño(7", Single) Hispavox H162 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - Caught Live At The Playboy Club album art The Playboy Club Bunnies Gimme Some Lovin' (as M. Winwood) The Playboy Club Bunnies - Caught Live At The Playboy Club (Album) Decca UK 1968 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - Spencer Davis' Greatest Hits album art The Spencer Davis Group Gimme Some Lovin' (as M. Winwood) The Spencer Davis Group - Spencer Davis' Greatest Hits (Comp) United Artists Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - 7 Do Eleven album art The Ever-Green Blues Gimmie Some Loving (as M. Winwood) The Ever-Green Blues - 7 Do Eleven (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - The Diary Of A Band Volume One / Volume Two (Selected Highspots From Sixty Hours Of Bluesbreakers Club Recordings 1967) album art John Mayall's Bluesbreakers* Gimme Some Lovin' (as M. Winwood) John Mayall's Bluesbreakers* - The Diary Of A Band Volume One / Volume Two (Selected Highspots From Sixty Hours Of Bluesbreakers Club Recordings 1967) (Comp) Decca Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - The Diary Of A Band Volume Two album art John Mayall Gimme Some Lovin (as M. Winwood) John Mayall - The Diary Of A Band Volume Two (Album) Decca Scandinavia 1968 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - The Best Of The Spencer Davis Group album art The Spencer Davis Group Goodbye Stevie (as M. Winwood) and 2 more… The Spencer Davis Group - The Best Of The Spencer Davis Group (Comp) Stone Records (7), Island Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
LBS 83 468/9 Muff Winwood - Live In Paris - Olympia 1971 album art Ike & Tina Turner Gimme Some Loving (as M. Winwood) Ike & Tina Turner - Live In Paris - Olympia 1971(2xLP, Album, Gat) Liberty LBS 83 468/9 France 1971 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - Welcome To The Canteen album art Traffic, Etc.* Gimme Some Lovin' (as M. Winwood) Traffic, Etc.* - Welcome To The Canteen (Album) United Artists Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - Gimme Some Lovin' album art Traffic, Etc.* Traffic, Etc.* - Gimme Some Lovin' (Single) United Artists Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - Winwood album art Stevie Winwood* Stevie Winwood* - Winwood (Comp) United Artists Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Muff Winwood - Theme From Shaft album art The Ventures Gimme Some Lovin' (as M. Winwood) The Ventures - Theme From Shaft (Album) United Artists Records US 1971 Sell This Version