N. Winwood

N. Winwood

Real Name:
Mervyn Winwood
Profile:
Born 15 Jun 1943, in Birmingham, England, UK.
Bass player, songwriter and producer. Brother of Steve Winwood.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a260197]

Artist

Muff Winwood Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Booker T And The MG's* Gimme Some Lovin' (as N. Winwood) Booker T And The MG's* - The Best Of Booker T And The MG's (Comp) Atlantic Germany 1980 Sell This Version