Pat Leonard

Real Name:
Patrick Thomas Leonard
Profile:
Rock bass player, guitarist and producer. Born 7 November 1964. Died 29 October 2008.
For the producer, songwriter and pianist, please see Patrick Leonard.

Patrick began his musical venture in 1982 playing bass guitar in the band Moving Targets along with Pat Brady and Ken Chambers. He also built his own recording studio, Hybrid Studios, at his home in Roslindale Massachusetts, where he recorded local Boston bands. When Moving Targets disbanded, Pat learned to play lead guitar and drums in order to write his own music for his newly formed band “Lenny”.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pat Leonard

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

HRR 22, AL9-8438, MCA-6150, BSR-6120 This Is Your Music — Pat Leonard Various Instrumental Theme Various - This Is Your Music(3x12", Comp) HRR, Arista, MCA Records, Backstreet Records HRR 22, AL9-8438, MCA-6150, BSR-6120 Unknown Sell This Version