Willy DeVille

Real Name:
William Paul Borsey, Jr.
Profile:
Born: 25th August 1950 Stamford, Connecticut, USA
Died: 6th August 2009 New York City, New York, USA
American singer, songwriter & guitarist. Founded the band Mink DeVille in 1974 changing his name to match.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Willy DeVille Discography Tracks

Albums

Willy DeVille - Miracle album art Willy DeVille Miracle (Album) Polydor Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Willy DeVille - Victory Mixture album art Willy DeVille Victory Mixture (Album) Sky Ranch Records US 1990 Sell This Version
170574 Willy DeVille - Just Our Friends 1991 - 1996  album art Willy DeVille Just Our Friends 1991 - 1996 (CD, Album, Club) Sueño 170574 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Willy DeVille - Backstreets Of Desire album art Willy DeVille Backstreets Of Desire (Album) EastWest, Fnac Music US 1992 Sell This Version
none Willy DeVille - Live In Paris 1991 album art Willy DeVille Live In Paris 1991(Cass, Album) Not On Label none US 1992 Sell This Version
Willy DeVille - (Live) album art Willy DeVille (Live) (Album) FNAC Music 1993 Sell This Version
Willy DeVille - Loup Garou album art Willy DeVille Loup Garou (Album) EastWest US 1995 Sell This Version
122151 Willy DeVille - Big Easy Fantasy album art Willy DeVille Big Easy Fantasy(CD, Album) Wotre Music 122151 France 1995 Sell This Version
Willy DeVille - Horse Of A Different Color album art Willy DeVille Horse Of A Different Color (Album) EastWest Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Willy DeVille - The Willy DeVille Acoustic Trio In Berlin album art Willy DeVille The Willy DeVille Acoustic Trio In Berlin (Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records 2002 Sell This Version
Willy DeVille - Crow Jane Alley album art Willy DeVille Crow Jane Alley (Album) Eagle Records Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Willy DeVille - Pistola album art Willy DeVille Pistola (Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Willy DeVille - Live At Montreux 1994 album art Willy DeVille Live At Montreux 1994 (Album) Eagle Vision, Montreux Sounds, Eagle Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Willy DeVille - Live At The Metropol • Berlin album art Willy DeVille Live At The Metropol • Berlin (Album) Meyer Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version
REPUK 1254 Willy DeVille - Live At Rockpalast 1995 & 2008 album art Willy DeVille Live At Rockpalast 1995 & 2008(2xDVD + CD, Album) Repertoire Records REPUK 1254 UK 2014 Sell This Version
250850, PRO2014 Willy DeVille - Live In Holland - 2 Meter Sessies album art Willy DeVille Live In Holland - 2 Meter Sessies(CD, Album, Club) Sueño, Sueño 250850, PRO2014 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Willy DeVille - Heat Of The Moment album art Willy DeVille Heat Of The Moment (Single, Maxi) CBS UK 1980 Sell This Version
PRM 020 Willy DeVille - Heat Of The Moment album art Willy DeVille Heat Of The Moment(7", Promo) CBS PRM 020 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Willy DeVille - Miracle album art Willy DeVille Miracle (Maxi, Single) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Willy DeVille - Assassin Of Love album art Willy DeVille Assassin Of Love (Single, Maxi) Polydor UK 1987 Sell This Version
Willy DeVille - Angel Eyes album art Willy DeVille Angel Eyes (Single) Polydor Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Willy DeVille - Storybook Love (Theme From The Princess Bride) album art Mark Knopfler & Willy DeVille Mark Knopfler & Willy DeVille - Storybook Love (Theme From The Princess Bride) (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
SP-17528 Willy DeVille - Southern Politician album art Willy DeVille Southern Politician(12", Single, Promo) A&M Records SP-17528 US 1987 Sell This Version
Willy DeVille - Hello My Lover album art Willy DeVille Hello My Lover (Single) Sky Ranch Records France 1990 Sell This Version
65 7304 Willy DeVille - Beating Like A Tom-Tom album art Willy DeVille Beating Like A Tom-Tom(7", Single) Sky Ranch Records 65 7304 France 1990 Sell This Version