Willy DeVille

Real Name:
William Paul Borsey, Jr.
Profile:
Born: 25th August 1950 Stamford, Connecticut, USA
Died: 6th August 2009 New York City, New York, USA
American singer, songwriter & guitarist. Founded the band Mink DeVille in 1974 changing his name to match.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

P33P20141 Willy DeVille - Miracle album art Willy DeVille Miracle (Album) Polydor P33P20141 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
OR1001 Willy DeVille - Victory Mixture album art Willy DeVille Victory Mixture (Album) Sky Ranch Records OR1001 US 1990 Sell This Version
171291 Willy DeVille - Hotel DeVille album art Willy DeVille Hotel DeVille(CD, Album, Club) Sueño 171291 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
170574 Willy DeVille - Just Our Friends 1991 - 1996  album art Willy DeVille Just Our Friends 1991 - 1996 (CD, Album, Club) Sueño 170574 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
R4 71686 Willy DeVille - Backstreets Of Desire album art Willy DeVille Backstreets Of Desire (Album) EastWest, Fnac Music R4 71686 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Willy DeVille - Live In Paris 1991 album art Willy DeVille Live In Paris 1991(Cass, Album) Not On Label none US 1992 Sell This Version
594254 WM220 Willy DeVille - (Live) album art Willy DeVille (Live) (Album) FNAC Music 594254 WM220 1993 Sell This Version
124151 Willy DeVille - Big Easy Fantasy album art Willy DeVille Big Easy Fantasy (Album) Wotre Music 124151 France 1995 Sell This Version
77040 Willy DeVille - Loup Garou album art Willy DeVille Loup Garou (Album) EastWest 77040 US 1995 Sell This Version
3984-26690-2 Willy DeVille - Horse Of A Different Color album art Willy DeVille Horse Of A Different Color (Album) EastWest 3984-26690-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
250850, PRO2014 Willy DeVille - Live In Holland - 2 Meter Sessies album art Willy DeVille Live In Holland - 2 Meter Sessies(CD, Album, Club) Sueño, Sueño 250850, PRO2014 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
ER 20003-2 Willy DeVille - The Willy DeVille Acoustic Trio In Berlin album art Willy DeVille The Willy DeVille Acoustic Trio In Berlin (Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records ER 20003-2 2002 Sell This Version
EAGCD270, GAS 0000270 EAG Willy DeVille - Crow Jane Alley album art Willy DeVille Crow Jane Alley (Album) Eagle Records EAGCD270, GAS 0000270 EAG Germany 2004 Sell This Version
EAGDV022 Willy DeVille - Spanish Stroll album art Willy DeVille Spanish Stroll(2xCD, Album + DVD, PAL) MediaPlus4You EAGDV022 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Willy DeVille - Pistola album art Willy DeVille Pistola (Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records none Europe 2008 Sell This Version
ERDVCD055 Willy DeVille - Live At Montreux 1994 album art Willy DeVille Live At Montreux 1994 (Album) Eagle Vision, Montreux Sounds ERDVCD055 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
0198952ERE Willy DeVille - Introducing: Willy DeVille album art Willy DeVille Introducing: Willy DeVille(CD) Edel Germany GmbH, Ear Music 0198952ERE Germany 2009 Sell This Version
no. 185 Willy DeVille - Live At The Metropol • Berlin album art Willy DeVille Live At The Metropol • Berlin (Album) Meyer Records no. 185 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
REPUK 1254 Willy DeVille - Live At Rockpalast 1995 & 2008 album art Willy DeVille Live At Rockpalast 1995 & 2008(2xDVD + CD, Album) Repertoire Records REPUK 1254 UK 2014 Sell This Version
0213865EMX Willy DeVille - Live In The Lowlands album art Willy DeVille Live In The Lowlands(3xLP, Album, Ltd, RE, 180) Ear Music, Eagle Rock Entertainment, Ear Music Classics 0213865EMX Germany 2020 Sell This Version
0213212EMX Willy DeVille - Live At Montreux 1994 album art Willy DeVille Live At Montreux 1994(DVD-V, RE, Multichannel, PAL + CD, Album, RE) Ear Music Classics, Montreux Sounds 0213212EMX Germany 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S CBS 8527 Willy DeVille - Heat Of The Moment album art Willy DeVille Heat Of The Moment (Single, Maxi) CBS S CBS 8527 UK 1980 Sell This Version
887 673-7 Willy DeVille - Angel Eyes album art Willy DeVille Angel Eyes (Single) Polydor 887 673-7 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
887 312-7 Willy DeVille - Assassin Of Love album art Willy DeVille Assassin Of Love (Single, Maxi) Polydor 887 312-7 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
887 147-7 Willy DeVille - Miracle album art Willy DeVille Miracle (Maxi, Single) Polydor, Polydor 887 147-7 Australasia 1987 Sell This Version