Tommy Boyce

Real Name:
Sidney Thomas Boyce
Profile:
Born 29.9. 1939 in Charlottesville, Virginia; Died 23.11.1994 in Nashville, Tennessee. Songwriter/singer Tommy Boyce co-wrote with Bobby Hart some of the most enduring pop hits of the '60s, including those by the Monkees. Boyce also co-wrote Fats Domino's "Be My Guest" and Curtis Lee's "Pretty Little Angel Eyes."
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CAS-2202 Tommy Boyce - Tommy Boyce album art Tommy Boyce Tommy Boyce (Album) RCA Camden CAS-2202 US 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-16117 Tommy Boyce The Gypsy Song / Give Me A Clue(7") Dot Records 45-16117 US 1960 Sell This Version
47-7975 Tommy Boyce - Along Came Linda / You Look So Lonely album art Tommy Boyce Along Came Linda / You Look So Lonely (Single) RCA Victor 47-7975 US 1961 Sell This Version
60321 Tommy Boyce - I'll Remember Carol / Too Late For Tears album art Tommy Boyce I'll Remember Carol / Too Late For Tears (Single) RCA Victor 60321 New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
47-8025 Tommy Boyce - The Way I Used To Do / Come Here To Jo-Anne album art Tommy Boyce The Way I Used To Do / Come Here To Jo-Anne(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-8025 US 1962 Sell This Version
101436 Tommy Boyce - Sweet Little Baby I Care / Have You Had A Change Of Heart album art Tommy Boyce Sweet Little Baby I Care / Have You Had A Change Of Heart (Single) RCA Victor 101436 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
47-8208 Tommy Boyce - Don't Be Afraid album art Tommy Boyce Don't Be Afraid(7") RCA Victor 47-8208 US 1963 Sell This Version
61119 Tommy Boyce - Pretty Thing (You're Out Of Sight Tonight) album art Tommy Boyce Pretty Thing (You're Out Of Sight Tonight) (Single) MGM Records 61119 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
K13429 Tommy Boyce - Pee's N' Que's album art Tommy Boyce And The Boyce-Scouts Tommy Boyce And The Boyce-Scouts - Pee's N' Que's(7", Single, Promo) MGM Records K13429 US 1965 Sell This Version
826 Tommy Boyce - Simon Smith And The Amazing Dancing Bear / In Case The Wind Should Blow album art Tommy Boyce Simon Smith And The Amazing Dancing Bear / In Case The Wind Should Blow (Single) A&M Records 826 US 1966 Sell This Version
CP-794 Tommy Boyce - Let's Go Where The Action Is album art Tommy Boyce Let's Go Where The Action Is (Single) Colpix Records CP-794 US 1966 Sell This Version
809 Tommy Boyce - Sunday, The Day Before Monday album art Tommy Boyce Sunday, The Day Before Monday (Single) A&M Records 809 1967 Sell This Version
P-3136 Tommy Boyce - Eve Laurain (Don't Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes) album art Tommy Boyce Eve Laurain (Don't Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes) Capitol Records P-3136 US 1971 Sell This Version
7N 46030 Tommy Boyce - English Girls album art Tommy Boyce English Girls (Single) Pye Records 7N 46030 UK 1977 Sell This Version
PYS 46030 Tommy Boyce - South African Girls album art Tommy Boyce South African Girls(7", Single) Pye Records PYS 46030 South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
AMX11529 Tommy Boyce, Bobby Hart Tommy Boyce, Bobby Hart - Alice Long(7", EP) A&M Records AMX11529 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
111 Tommy Boyce - I'm Not Sure / Betty Jean album art Tommy Boyce I'm Not Sure / Betty Jean(7", Single) R-Dell 111 US Unknown Sell This Version