Joaquín Gasa

Real Name:
Joaquín Gasa Mompou
Profile:
Spanish lyricist and libretto writer. Died in 1982.
Variations:
Viewing All | Joaquín Gasa
[a2603611]

Artist

Joaquín Gasa Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Joaquín Gasa - Modern Pasodobles album art Augusto Alguerò (Hijo)*, La Orquesta De Cámara De Madrid* En La Noche De Boda (as Gasa) Augusto Alguerò (Hijo)*, La Orquesta De Cámara De Madrid* - Modern Pasodobles (Album) Montilla, Montilla, Montilla US 1954 Sell This Version
HH 11-38, HH 11 - 38 Joaquín Gasa - Besos De Fuego album art Sarita Montiel*, Orquesta Bajo La Dirección De Greg Segura* Ola, Ola, Ola (Mare Nostrum) (as Gasa) Sarita Montiel*, Orquesta Bajo La Dirección De Greg Segura* - Besos De Fuego(LP, Album, Mono) Hispavox, Hispavox HH 11-38, HH 11 - 38 Uruguay 1958 Sell This Version
SP-1015, SP 1015 Joaquín Gasa - Mare Nostrum album art Mary Santpere Acomp. Orquesta Internacional Maravella* Mare Nostrum (as Gasa) Mary Santpere Acomp. Orquesta Internacional Maravella* - Mare Nostrum(7", EP) Saef, Saef SP-1015, SP 1015 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
HH 17-117 Joaquín Gasa - Ola, Ola, Ola album art Monna Bell ¿Que Haces Tú? (as Gasa) and 1 more… Monna Bell - Ola, Ola, Ola(7", EP) Hispavox HH 17-117 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
EPFM-191 Joaquín Gasa - Canciones De La Película "Ha Llegado Un Angel" album art Marisol Ola, Ola, Ola (Mare Nostrum) (as Gasa) Marisol - Canciones De La Película "Ha Llegado Un Angel"(7", EP) Zafiro, Montilla EPFM-191 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
7EPL 13.578 Joaquín Gasa - Porque No Soy Un Angel / Valentino / Carnavalito Gitano / La Luna, El Cielo Y Tú album art Gelu Carnavalito Gitano (Carnavalito) (as Gasa) Gelu - Porque No Soy Un Angel / Valentino / Carnavalito Gitano / La Luna, El Cielo Y Tú(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7EPL 13.578 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
2023-XC Joaquín Gasa - Madrecita, Maria Del Carmen album art Carmen De Lirio En La Noche De Boda (as J. Gasa) Carmen De Lirio - Madrecita, Maria Del Carmen(7", EP) Marbella 2023-XC Spain 1966 Sell This Version
7.102-XN, 7102-XN Joaquín Gasa - !España Hits! album art Various En La Noche De Boda (as J. Gasa) Various - !España Hits!(LP, Comp, Mono) Vergara, Vergara 7.102-XN, 7102-XN Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Joaquín Gasa - Paquita Rico album art Paquita Rico En La Noche De Boda (as Gasa) Paquita Rico - Paquita Rico (Album) Belter Spain 1969 Sell This Version
LPM-10406, 596 Joaquín Gasa - Viaje Por America Del Sur  album art Various Carnavalito Gitano (as Gasa) Various - Viaje Por America Del Sur (LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-10406, 596 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
82 253-H Joaquín Gasa - El Ocaso Del Hombre album art Antonio Amaya El Pescaero (Pregón Malagueño) (as Gasa) Antonio Amaya - El Ocaso Del Hombre(LP, Album) Ariola 82 253-H Spain 1974 Sell This Version
L-194 Joaquín Gasa - Pasodobles Cantados album art Various En La Noche De Boda (as Casa) Various - Pasodobles Cantados(LP, Comp) Olympo L-194 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
L-284 Paquita Rico En La Noche De Boda (as Gasa) Paquita Rico - En La Noche De Boda(LP, Comp) Olympo L-284 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
LUX–5015 Joaquín Gasa - Estrellas De La Canción Española album art Various En La Noche De Bodas (as Gasa) Various - Estrellas De La Canción Española(LP, Comp) Olympo LUX–5015 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
C-8065 Joaquín Gasa - Mis Cantares album art Paquita Rico En La Noche De Boda (as Gasa) Paquita Rico - Mis Cantares(Cass, Comp) Olympo C-8065 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
MC-1543 Joaquín Gasa - En La Noche De Boda album art Paquita Rico En La Noche De Boda (as Gasa) Paquita Rico - En La Noche De Boda(Cass, Comp, RP) Perfil MC-1543 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
SP1364 Joaquín Gasa - Marisol album art Marisol Ola, Ola, Ola (Mare Nostrum) (as Gasa) Marisol - Marisol(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Calle Mayor SP1364 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
Joaquín Gasa - Ole! album art Amparo Garrido Con Panchito Calimano Y Su Combo* Ola Ola Ola (Mare Nostrum) (as Gasa) Amparo Garrido Con Panchito Calimano Y Su Combo* - Ole! (Album) Puchito Records Mfg. Co. Inc. US Unknown Sell This Version
CDP 65263 Joaquín Gasa - Antología De La Copla album art Various En La Noche De Boda (as Gaso) Various - Antología De La Copla(10xCD, Comp + Box, Car) Popular (2) CDP 65263 Spain Unknown Sell This Version