Michelle Shocked

Real Name:
Karen Michelle Johnston
Profile:
American singer-songwriter born February 24, 1962 in Dallas, Texas, USA. Sister of Max Johnston.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Michelle Shocked - The Texas Campfire Tapes album art Michelle Shocked The Texas Campfire Tapes (Album) Cooking Vinyl US 1986 Sell This Version
CN 5048/S Michelle Shocked - In Concert-421 album art Michelle Shocked / Taj Mahal Michelle Shocked / Taj Mahal - In Concert-421(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5048/S UK 1987 Sell This Version
Michelle Shocked - Short Sharp Shocked album art Michelle Shocked Short Sharp Shocked (Album) Mercury Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
RL 44-8 Michelle Shocked - Shooting Rubberbands At The Stars / Short Sharp Shocked album art Edie Brickell & New Bohemians / Michelle Shocked Edie Brickell & New Bohemians / Michelle Shocked - Shooting Rubberbands At The Stars / Short Sharp Shocked(LP, Transcription) AFRTS, United States Department Of Defense RL 44-8 US 1988 Sell This Version
SAMP 4 Michelle Shocked - London Records Sampled album art Michelle Shocked London Records Sampled(LP, Promo, Smplr) London Records, FFRR, Cooking Vinyl SAMP 4 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Michelle Shocked - Captain Swing album art Michelle Shocked Captain Swing (Album) Mercury Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
CN 5374/S Michelle Shocked - In Concert-463 album art Michelle Shocked In Concert-463(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5374/S UK 1989 Sell This Version
Michelle Shocked - Arkansas Traveler album art Michelle Shocked Arkansas Traveler (Album) Mercury Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Michelle Shocked - Artists Make Lousy Slaves album art Michelle Shocked, Fiachna O'Braonain Michelle Shocked, Fiachna O'Braonain - Artists Make Lousy Slaves (Album) Mood Swing US 1996 Sell This Version
Michelle Shocked - Kind Hearted Woman album art Michelle Shocked Kind Hearted Woman (Album) Private Music US 1994 Sell This Version
Michelle Shocked - Good News album art Michelle Shocked And The Anointed Earls Michelle Shocked And The Anointed Earls - Good News (Album) Mood Swing US 1998 Sell This Version
none Michelle Shocked - Dub Natural album art Michelle Shocked Dub Natural(CD, Album) Mood Swing none 2001 Sell This Version
MS10001-1 Michelle Shocked - Deep Natural / Dub Natural album art Michelle Shocked Deep Natural / Dub Natural(2xCD, Album) Mighty Sound MS10001-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
MS1008, MS 1009 Michelle Shocked - Got No Strings album art Michelle Shocked Got No Strings(CD, Album) Mighty Sound, Mighty Sound MS1008, MS 1009 US 2005 Sell This Version
MS1007 Michelle Shocked - Don't Ask, Don't Tell album art Michelle Shocked Don't Ask, Don't Tell(CD, Album) Mighty Sound MS1007 US 2005 Sell This Version
MS 1009 Michelle Shocked - Mexican Standoff album art Michelle Shocked Mexican Standoff(CD, Album) Mighty Sound MS 1009 US 2006 Sell This Version
Michelle Shocked - ToHeavenURide album art Michelle Shocked ToHeavenURide (Album) Mighty Sound US 2007 Sell This Version
Michelle Shocked - Soul Of My Soul album art Michelle Shocked Soul Of My Soul (Album) Mighty Sound US 2009 Sell This Version
none Michelle Shocked -  Inaudible Women album art Michelle Shocked Inaudible Women(CD) Mighty Sound none US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Michelle Shocked - If Love Was A Train  album art Michelle Shocked If Love Was A Train (EP) Cooking Vinyl, Cooking Vinyl UK 1986 Sell This Version
FRY 002 Michelle Shocked - Disoriented album art Michelle Shocked Disoriented(7") Cooking Vinyl FRY 002 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Michelle Shocked - When I Grow Up album art Michelle Shocked When I Grow Up (Maxi, Single) Cooking Vinyl Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Michelle Shocked - Anchorage album art Michelle Shocked Anchorage (Single, EP) Cooking Vinyl, London Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Michelle Shocked - If Love Was A Train album art Michelle Shocked If Love Was A Train (Single) London Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
J.B. 348 Michelle Shocked - Angel Of Harlem / Anchorage album art U2 / Michelle Shocked U2 / Michelle Shocked - Angel Of Harlem / Anchorage(7", Jukebox) Ricordi J.B. 348 Italy 1988 Sell This Version