Steve Lawrence (2)

Real Name:
Sydney Leibowitz
Profile:
American singer, and actor born on July 8, 1935 in Brooklyn, New York. He was married to the late Eydie Gormé, and is the father of singer and musical composer David Lawrence.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CRL 57050 Steve Lawrence (2) - About ''That'' Girl album art Steve Lawrence (2) About ''That'' Girl (Album) Coral CRL 57050 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
CRL 57182 Steve Lawrence (2) - Songs By Steve Lawrence album art Steve Lawrence (2), Dick Jacobs Orchestra Steve Lawrence (2), Dick Jacobs Orchestra - Songs By Steve Lawrence (Album) Coral CRL 57182 US 1958 Sell This Version
CRL 57204 Steve Lawrence (2) - Here's Steve Lawrence album art Steve Lawrence (2) Here's Steve Lawrence (Album) Coral CRL 57204 US 1958 Sell This Version
CRL 57268 Steve Lawrence (2) - All About Love album art Steve Lawrence (2) All About Love (Album) Coral CRL 57268 US 1958 Sell This Version
593 Steve Lawrence (2) - Steve Lawrence album art Steve Lawrence (2) Steve Lawrence (Album) King Records (3) 593 US 1959 Sell This Version
ABC 290 Steve Lawrence (2) - Swing Softly With Me album art Steve Lawrence (2) Swing Softly With Me (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount ABC 290 US 1959 Sell This Version
CRL 757434 Steve Lawrence (2) - Songs Everybody Knows album art Steve Lawrence (2) Songs Everybody Knows (Album) Coral CRL 757434 1960 Sell This Version
UAL 3098 Steve Lawrence (2) - The Steve Lawrence Sound album art Steve Lawrence (2) The Steve Lawrence Sound (Album) United Artists Records UAL 3098 US 1960 Sell This Version
UAL-3114 Steve Lawrence (2) - Lawrence Goes Latin album art Steve Lawrence (2) Lawrence Goes Latin (Album) United Artists Records UAL-3114 US 1960 Sell This Version
UAL 3150 Steve Lawrence (2) - Portrait Of My Love album art Steve Lawrence (2) Portrait Of My Love (Album) United Artists Records UAL 3150 New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
CS 8670 Steve Lawrence (2) - Come Waltz With Me album art Steve Lawrence (2) Come Waltz With Me (Album) Columbia Special Products, Columbia CS 8670 US 1962 Sell This Version
CA 3007 Steve Lawrence (2) - Steve Lawrence Meets Tennessee Ernie Ford album art Steve Lawrence (2), Tennessee Ernie Ford Steve Lawrence (2), Tennessee Ernie Ford - Steve Lawrence Meets Tennessee Ernie Ford(LP) Camay Records CA 3007 US 1963 Sell This Version
CL 2052 Steve Lawrence (2) - Swinging West album art Steve Lawrence (2) Swinging West (Album) Columbia CL 2052 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
UAL 3265 Steve Lawrence (2) - People Will Say We're In Love album art Steve Lawrence (2) People Will Say We're In Love (Album) United Artists Records UAL 3265 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
CS 8921 Steve Lawrence (2) - Academy Award Losers album art Steve Lawrence (2) Academy Award Losers (Album) Columbia CS 8921 US 1963 Sell This Version
CS 8753 Steve Lawrence (2) - Winners! album art Steve Lawrence (2) Winners! (Album) CBS, CBS CS 8753 US 1962 Sell This Version
CS 9027 Steve Lawrence (2) - Everybody Knows album art Steve Lawrence (2) Everybody Knows (Album) Columbia CS 9027 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
KOL 6040 Steve Lawrence (2) - What Makes Sammy Run? (Original Broadway Cast) album art Ervin Drake / Featuring Steve Lawrence (2), Sally Ann Howes, Robert Alda With Bernice Massi Presented By Joseph Cates Ervin Drake / Featuring Steve Lawrence (2), Sally Ann Howes, Robert Alda With Bernice Massi Presented By Joseph Cates - What Makes Sammy Run? (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Columbia Masterworks KOL 6040 US 1964 Sell This Version
CL 2419 Steve Lawrence (2) - The Steve Lawrence Show album art Steve Lawrence (2) The Steve Lawrence Show (Album) Columbia CL 2419 US 1965 Sell This Version
CS 9340 Steve Lawrence (2) - Sings Of Love And Sad Young Men album art Steve Lawrence (2) Sings Of Love And Sad Young Men (Album) Columbia CS 9340 US 1966 Sell This Version
PRS-288 Steve Lawrence (2) - Christmas In New York Vol. 3 album art Leontyne Price, Arthur Fiedler And Special Guests Steve Lawrence (2), Eydie Gormé Leontyne Price, Arthur Fiedler And Special Guests Steve Lawrence (2), Eydie Gormé - Christmas In New York Vol. 3(LP, Album) RCA PRS-288 US 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4167 Steve Lawrence (2) - I've Gotta Be Me album art Steve Lawrence (2) I've Gotta Be Me (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4167 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
VL 73886 Steve Lawrence (2) - The More I See You album art Steve Lawrence (2) The More I See You(LP, Album) Vocalion (2) VL 73886 US 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4347 Steve Lawrence (2) - On A Clear Day Steve Lawrence Sings Up A Storm album art Steve Lawrence (2) On A Clear Day Steve Lawrence Sings Up A Storm(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4347 US 1970 Sell This Version
SE-4824 Steve Lawrence (2) - Portrait Of Steve album art Steve Lawrence (2) With The The Nelson Riddle Orchestra* Steve Lawrence (2) With The The Nelson Riddle Orchestra* - Portrait Of Steve(LP, Album) MGM Records SE-4824 US 1972 Sell This Version